Gene Kelly Celebrity Watchlist

Gene Kelly

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Eugene Curran Kelly

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA

Birthday: August 23, 1912, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer, Choreographer, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (91 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sonya Tayeh, Allison Holker
SYTYCD Vets Sonya Tayeh, Allison Holker on Creating Emmys' Big Dance Number

Dance is hoofing on up in the world.For the first time ever, the award for Outstanding Choreography…

Esther Williams
Swimmer, Actress Esther Williams Dies at 91

Esther Williams, the swimmer who went on to become an actress, died early Thursday morning in her sl…

The Good Guys - Colin Hanks, Bradley Whitford
Matt's Weekend Picks: December 10-12

The Good Guys (Friday, 9/8c, Fox)Not a great week for quirky crime-fighters. First FX gives the wond…

So You Think You Can Dance
So You Think You Can Dance Judges Favor B-Boy Jose

Are the So You Think You Can Dance judges being too easy on break-dancer Jose Ruiz this season? "I t…

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 7 8:00pm
James Stewart: A Wonderful LifeNew TCM

From 1987: Johnny Carson hosts a look back at one of America's best-loved actors. The retrospective mixes comments and clips, including excerpts from "It's a Wonderful Life," "The Philadelphia Story."