Gene Hackman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Eugene Alden Hackman

Birth Place: San Bernardino, California, United States

Birthday: January 30, 1930, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bryan Cranston

Report: Is Bryan Cranston Going to Play Lex Luthor in Man of Steel Sequel?

It looks like Bryan Cranston may be keeping the bald look going long after Breaking Bad ends this fall. According to a report from CosmicBookNews.com, the three-time Emmy winner has been cast to play another bald villain — Lex Luthor — in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Superman
01:24
Narrow Margin - Official Trailer
01:51 — Remake in which a Los Angeles district attorney and his key murder witness play cat-and-mouse with hired killers aboard a train.
Superman - Official Trailer
02:39 — The Man of Steel, from his birth on Krypton through his crime-fighting exploits on Earth. Great cast and script!

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 12:05am
The Package FLIXe

An Army officer tries to stop an assassination attempt on a Soviet premier.

I’ll Watch191 Watching
Sun Jun 26 4:20pm
Split Decisions FLIXe

A prizefighter of Irish heritage defends the family honor by gaining professional status to fight one bout in the memory of his murdered brother.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Mon Jun 27 7:20am
Behind Enemy Lines STARZ

A rebellious Navy pilot goes on the run in enemy territory after his jet is shot down over Bosnia. His plane is blown out of the sky after a routine photographic reconnaissance mission captures grisly images that serve as proof of genocidal crimes.

I’ll Watch388 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mitt Romney, Ann Romney, Kelly Ripa, Michael Strahan
What Does Mitt Romney Wear to Bed?

Mitt Romney has faced some tough questions on the campaign trail, and he was presented with another…

Gene Hackman
Gene Hackman Doing "Fine" After Being Hit By Car

Gene Hackman has been released from a Florida hospital after being struck by a vehicle while riding…

Sue Mengers
Influential Hollywood Agent Sue Mengers Dies

Sue Mengers, one of the most influential Hollywood agents during the 1960s, '70s and '80s, died foll…

Maggie Q
The Complete Nikita Season 2 Report: "Mikita" on the Run, Solo Alex and Powerful Amanda

Nikita moves to Friday nights on The CW this fall, but that's not the only change in store for Seaso…

Arthur Penn
Arthur Penn, Director of Bonnie and Clyde, Dies at 88

Arthur Penn, the stage and film director whose iconic Bonnie and Clyde ushered in the post-classical…

Paul Rudd
Rain Man Paul Rudd Hits the Road

Not anxious to brave the roads this long holiday weekend? IFC has the perfect compromise: Wanderlust…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eugene Alden Hackman
  • Birth Place: San Bernardino, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 30, 1930, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »