Gene Hackman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Eugene Alden Hackman

Birth Place: San Bernardino, California, United States

Birthday: January 30, 1930, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bryan Cranston

Report: Is Bryan Cranston Going to Play Lex Luthor in Man of Steel Sequel?

It looks like Bryan Cranston may be keeping the bald look going long after Breaking Bad ends this fall. According to a report from CosmicBookNews.com, the three-time Emmy winner has been cast to play another bald villain — Lex Luthor — in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gene Hackman
Season 7 Lost Footage:
The Firm
02:40 — Driven by a fierce desire to bury his working-class past, Mitch joins a small, prosperous Memphis firm that affords Mitch and his wife and affluent li (more…)
The Mexican
01:32

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 5 5:00pm
Enemy of the State AMC

Will Smith stars as an unsuspecting lawyer whose life is turned inside out by government agents after a friend slips him evidence regarding a congressman's murder. Gene Hackman. Reynolds: Jon Voight. Carla: Regina King. Rachel: Lisa Bonet. Zavitz: Jason Le (more…)

I’ll Watch439 Watching
Sun Feb 7 6:00am
The Poseidon Adventure MAX

A passenger ship is capsized by a tidal wave, and a handful of survivors must navigate the innards of the vessel to find safety while awaiting rescue. The film's theme song, "The Morning After," sung by Maureen McGovern, earned an Oscar.

I’ll Watch168 Watching
Mon Feb 8 1:55am
The Quick and the Dead ENC

A mysterious female gunslinger arrives in the frontier hamlet of Redemption for a contest pitting quick-draw artists against each other. The event is the brainchild of Redemption's evil, corrupt mayor, Herod, a criminal who has taken over the town and char (more…)

I’ll Watch530 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mitt Romney, Ann Romney, Kelly Ripa, Michael Strahan
What Does Mitt Romney Wear to Bed?

Mitt Romney has faced some tough questions on the campaign trail, and he was presented with another…

Gene Hackman
Gene Hackman Doing "Fine" After Being Hit By Car

Gene Hackman has been released from a Florida hospital after being struck by a vehicle while riding…

Sue Mengers
Influential Hollywood Agent Sue Mengers Dies

Sue Mengers, one of the most influential Hollywood agents during the 1960s, '70s and '80s, died foll…

Maggie Q
The Complete Nikita Season 2 Report: "Mikita" on the Run, Solo Alex and Powerful Amanda

Nikita moves to Friday nights on The CW this fall, but that's not the only change in store for Seaso…

Arthur Penn
Arthur Penn, Director of Bonnie and Clyde, Dies at 88

Arthur Penn, the stage and film director whose iconic Bonnie and Clyde ushered in the post-classical…

Paul Rudd
Rain Man Paul Rudd Hits the Road

Not anxious to brave the roads this long holiday weekend? IFC has the perfect compromise: Wanderlust…