Gene Hackman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Eugene Alden Hackman

Birth Place: San Bernardino, California, United States

Birthday: January 30, 1930, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bryan Cranston

Report: Is Bryan Cranston Going to Play Lex Luthor in Man of Steel Sequel?

It looks like Bryan Cranston may be keeping the bald look going long after Breaking Bad ends this fall. According to a report from CosmicBookNews.com, the three-time Emmy winner has been cast to play another bald villain — Lex Luthor — in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Young Frankenstein - Trailer
00:30 — The grandson of the infamous Dr. Frankenstein reluctantly decides to follow in his footsteps in this funny and affectionate parody of horror films. On (more…)
Robert Duvall On Living With Dustin Hoffman: He Would Come Home from the Asylum Every Night
00:39 — Robert Duvall talks to Larry King about his early days living with Dustin Hoffman and palling around with Gene Hackman.
Night Moves - Trailer 1
02:25 — Kelly Reichardt’s suspense-thriller NIGHT MOVES follows three environmentalists whose homegrown plot to blow up a controversial dam unravels into a jo (more…)
Split - Trailer 1
02:36 — Kevin, a man with at least 23 different personalities, is compelled to abduct three teenage girls. As they are held captive, a final personality - "Th (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 10:00pm
Behind Enemy Lines STZEN

A rebellious Navy pilot goes on the run in enemy territory after his jet is shot down over Bosnia. His plane is blown out of the sky after a routine photographic reconnaissance mission captures grisly images that serve as proof of genocidal crimes.

I’ll Watch393 Watching
Mon Sep 26 10:30pm
Get Shorty REELZ

A collector for the mob travels to L.A. to get a payment from a Hollywood producer, and discovers his skills in the world of organized crime translate well to the motion picture business. While he helps the producer land a big-name actor for a script, he a (more…)

I’ll Watch168 Watching
Tue Sep 27 9:30pm
Young Frankenstein TCM

A new Dr. Frankenstein returns to Transylvania and takes up where his grandfather left off, getting his assistant to rustle up body parts of the recently deceased in order to create a perfect being.

I’ll Watch365 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mitt Romney, Ann Romney, Kelly Ripa, Michael Strahan
What Does Mitt Romney Wear to Bed?

Mitt Romney has faced some tough questions on the campaign trail, and he was presented with another…

Gene Hackman
Gene Hackman Doing "Fine" After Being Hit By Car

Gene Hackman has been released from a Florida hospital after being struck by a vehicle while riding…

Sue Mengers
Influential Hollywood Agent Sue Mengers Dies

Sue Mengers, one of the most influential Hollywood agents during the 1960s, '70s and '80s, died foll…

Maggie Q
The Complete Nikita Season 2 Report: "Mikita" on the Run, Solo Alex and Powerful Amanda

Nikita moves to Friday nights on The CW this fall, but that's not the only change in store for Seaso…

Arthur Penn
Arthur Penn, Director of Bonnie and Clyde, Dies at 88

Arthur Penn, the stage and film director whose iconic Bonnie and Clyde ushered in the post-classical…

Paul Rudd
Rain Man Paul Rudd Hits the Road

Not anxious to brave the roads this long holiday weekend? IFC has the perfect compromise: Wanderlust…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eugene Alden Hackman
  • Birth Place: San Bernardino, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 30, 1930, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind