Gene Hackman Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Eugene Alden Hackman

Birth Place: San Bernardino, California, United States

Birthday: January 30, 1930, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (22 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 2 5:55pm
Absolute Power ENC

A cat burglar becomes a marked man after witnessing the President's involvement in a woman's murder. Later, he sees the Chief Executive go on a public tirade concerning his stand against violence, and decides to fight for justice. Clint Eastwood co-produce (more…)

Mon Mar 2 6:00pm
The Poseidon Adventure TCM

A passenger ship is capsized by a tidal wave, and a handful of survivors must navigate the innards of the vessel to find safety while awaiting rescue. The film's theme song, "The Morning After," sung by Maureen McGovern, earned an Oscar.

Tue Mar 3 2:15am
Absolute Power ENC

A cat burglar becomes a marked man after witnessing the President's involvement in a woman's murder. Later, he sees the Chief Executive go on a public tirade concerning his stand against violence, and decides to fight for justice. Clint Eastwood co-produce (more…)

Tue Mar 3 3:40pm
Behind Enemy Lines MOMAXe

A rebellious Navy pilot (Owen Wilson) goes on the run in enemy territory after his jet is shot down over Bosnia. Gene Hackman. Good cast, standard war pic. Gabriel Macht, David Keith. John Moore directed.

Wed Mar 4 10:00am
Hoosiers ENC

A disgraced basketball coach takes a job at a small Indiana high-school and leads the small squad on an improbable run for a state chamionship. Meanwhile, he helps the town drunk, a former basketball player, redeeem himself.

Wed Mar 4 5:05pm
The Mexican MAXe

An inept criminal's girlfriend is kidnapped while he is in Mexico trying to pull off one final job. Julia Roberts, Brad Pitt, James Gandolfini, Gene Hackman. Nayman: Bob Balaban. Ted: J.K. Simmons. Well Dressed Black Man: Sherman Augustus. Frank: Michael C (more…)

Wed Mar 4 10:00pm
Hoosiers ENC

A disgraced basketball coach takes a job at a small Indiana high-school and leads the small squad on an improbable run for a state chamionship. Meanwhile, he helps the town drunk, a former basketball player, redeeem himself.

Wed Mar 4 10:00pm
Enemy of the State MAXe

Will Smith stars as an unsuspecting lawyer whose life is turned inside out by government agents after a friend slips him evidence regarding a congressman's murder. Gene Hackman. Reynolds: Jon Voight. Carla: Regina King. Rachel: Lisa Bonet. Zavitz: Jason Le (more…)

Sat Mar 7 2:55pm
Enemy of the State MAXe

Will Smith stars as an unsuspecting lawyer whose life is turned inside out by government agents after a friend slips him evidence regarding a congressman's murder. Gene Hackman. Reynolds: Jon Voight. Carla: Regina King. Rachel: Lisa Bonet. Zavitz: Jason Le (more…)

Sun Mar 8 12:30am
The Replacements TBS

During a pro-football strike, a savvy owner hires an unconventional coach (Gene Hackman) to keep the season alive with second-stringers. Falco: Keanu Reeves. Annabelle: Brooke Langton. Bateman: Jon Favreau. O'Neil: Jack Warden. John Madden and Pat Summeral (more…)

Sun Mar 8 7:00am
A Bridge Too Far MAXe

Allied military leaders concoct an elaborate plan to capture a Nazi-held bridge in Holland. Their ambitions get them into serious trouble when they discover there are far more enemy troops stationed there than they had imagined.

Sun Mar 8 2:30pm
The Replacements TBS

During a pro-football strike, a savvy owner hires an unconventional coach (Gene Hackman) to keep the season alive with second-stringers. Falco: Keanu Reeves. Annabelle: Brooke Langton. Bateman: Jon Favreau. O'Neil: Jack Warden. John Madden and Pat Summeral (more…)

Mon Mar 9 11:45am
Enemy of the State MAXe

Will Smith stars as an unsuspecting lawyer whose life is turned inside out by government agents after a friend slips him evidence regarding a congressman's murder. Gene Hackman. Reynolds: Jon Voight. Carla: Regina King. Rachel: Lisa Bonet. Zavitz: Jason Le (more…)

Thu Mar 12 1:05pm
Absolute Power ENC

A cat burglar becomes a marked man after witnessing the President's involvement in a woman's murder. Later, he sees the Chief Executive go on a public tirade concerning his stand against violence, and decides to fight for justice. Clint Eastwood co-produce (more…)

Thu Mar 12 11:55pm
Absolute Power ENC

A cat burglar becomes a marked man after witnessing the President's involvement in a woman's murder. Later, he sees the Chief Executive go on a public tirade concerning his stand against violence, and decides to fight for justice. Clint Eastwood co-produce (more…)

Fri Mar 13 10:30am
Hoosiers ENC

A disgraced basketball coach takes a job at a small Indiana high-school and leads the small squad on an improbable run for a state chamionship. Meanwhile, he helps the town drunk, a former basketball player, redeeem himself.

Fri Mar 13 6:00pm
Hoosiers ENC

A disgraced basketball coach takes a job at a small Indiana high-school and leads the small squad on an improbable run for a state chamionship. Meanwhile, he helps the town drunk, a former basketball player, redeeem himself.

Sat Mar 14 1:50am
Hoosiers ENC

A disgraced basketball coach takes a job at a small Indiana high-school and leads the small squad on an improbable run for a state chamionship. Meanwhile, he helps the town drunk, a former basketball player, redeeem himself.

Sat Mar 14 4:35am
Unforgiven STARZ

A former gunslinger is lured into a bounty hunt strictly for the money, which has been put up by a group of "working girls" as payment for bringing in the man who disfigured one of them.

Sat Mar 14 5:45pm
Unforgiven STARZ

A former gunslinger is lured into a bounty hunt strictly for the money, which has been put up by a group of "working girls" as payment for bringing in the man who disfigured one of them.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop