Gene HackmanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Eugene Alden Hackman

Birth Place: San Bernardino, California, United States

Birthday: January 30, 1930, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (22 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bryan Cranston
Report: Is Bryan Cranston Going to Play Lex Luthor in Man of Steel Sequel?

It looks like Bryan Cranston may be keeping the bald look going long after Breaking Bad en…

Mitt Romney, Ann Romney, Kelly Ripa, Michael Strahan
What Does Mitt Romney Wear to Bed?

Mitt Romney has faced some tough questions on the campaign trail, and he was presented wit…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 12:40pm
The Mexican MOMAX

An inept criminal's girlfriend is kidnapped while he is in Mexico trying to pull off one final job. Julia Roberts, Brad Pitt, James Gandolfini, Gene Hackman. Nayman: Bob Balaban. Ted: J.K. Simmons. Well Dressed Black Man: Sherman Augustus. Frank: Michael C (more…)

Sun Mar 1 2:15am
Enemy of the State HBO2

Will Smith stars as an unsuspecting lawyer whose life is turned inside out by government agents after a friend slips him evidence regarding a congressman's murder. Gene Hackman. Reynolds: Jon Voight. Carla: Regina King. Rachel: Lisa Bonet. Zavitz: Jason Le (more…)

Mon Mar 2 5:55pm
Absolute Power ENCRe

A cat burglar becomes a marked man after witnessing the President's involvement in a woman's murder. Later, he sees the Chief Executive go on a public tirade concerning his stand against violence, and decides to fight for justice. Clint Eastwood co-produce (more…)

Shop