Gemma Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Gemma Jones

Birth Name: Jennifer Gemma Jones

Birth Place: Marylebone, London, England

Birthday: December 4, 1942, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Duchess Of Duke Street: Family Matters Trailer
01:06 — Louisa's brother, Arthur, returns home after a long absence. Because she's shorthanded, Louisa reluctantly hires him to work at the Bentinck. Then her (more…)
The Duchess Of Duke Street: A Bed Of Roses Trailer
01:24 — Louisa plans an intimate dinner party for one of Charlie's seductions then fills in as his companion when the lady walks out. One marvelous evening fo (more…)
The Duchess Of Duke Street: The Legion Of The Living Trailer
01:05 — Louisa and the major are in Yorkshire for the dedication of a memorial to war dead from Charlie's village. After discovering that Lottie's adoptive mo (more…)
The Duchess Of Duke Street: Honour And Obey Trailer
01:29 — When the prince asks her to cook for him again, Louisa believes she's on the cusp of culinary fame. But her triumph ends in a direction she never inte (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 6:00pm
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets FREFM

In the second film in the series, boy wizard Harry Potter is disturbed to learn that some of his fellow Hogwarts students are literally being turned to stone. When Harry's pal Hermione becomes one of the victims, he and Ron decide to investigate.

I’ll Watch1759 Watching
Sat Sep 3 10:30am
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets FREFM

In the second film in the series, boy wizard Harry Potter is disturbed to learn that some of his fellow Hogwarts students are literally being turned to stone. When Harry's pal Hermione becomes one of the victims, he and Ron decide to investigate.

I’ll Watch1759 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Gemma Jones
  • Birth Place: Marylebone, London, England
  • Birthday: December 4, 1942, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay