Gemma Arterton Celebrity Watchlist

Gemma Arterton

Birth Name: Gemma Christina Arterton

Birth Place: Gravesend, Kent, England

Birthday: January 12, 1986, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hansel and Gretel: Witch Hunters

Box Office: Hansel and Gretel Takes Top Spot; Movie 43 Flops

Fairy tale reboot Hansel and Gretel: Witch Hunters easily cruised to the top spot at  the weekend box office, besting other new releases Parker and Movie 43. The action-adventure film, which stars Jeremy Renner and Gemma Arterton, took in $19 mi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Prince Of Persia: The Sands Of Time
01:43 — Set in the mystical lands of Persia, PRINCE OF PERSIA: THE SANDS OF TIME is an epic action-adventure about a rogue prince (JAKE GYLLENHAAL) and a myst (more…)
Prince Of Persia: The Sands Of Time - Official Trailer
02:32 — Set in the mystical lands of Persia, PRINCE OF PERSIA: THE SANDS OF TIME is an epic action-adventure about a rogue prince (JAKE GYLLENHAAL) and a myst (more…)
Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters - Trailer
02:11 — After getting a taste for blood as children, Hansel (Jeremy Renner) and Gretel (Gemma Arterton) have become the ultimate vigilantes, hell bent on retr (more…)
Song For Marion
00:38 — A wonderfully, heart-warming story of a loving marriage between grumpy pensioner Arthur (Terence Stamp) and the ever-cheerful Marion (Vanessa Redgrave (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 2 9:00pm
Clash of the TitansNew Syfy

In this fantasy adventure based on Greek mythology, a courageous warrior named Perseus vows to defeat Hades in order to prevent the god of the underworld from overthrowing Zeus, thereby turning Earth into a living hell. A man of godly origins, Perseus watc (more…)

I’ll Watch810 Watching
Sun Jul 3 6:30pm
Clash of the Titans Syfy

In this fantasy adventure based on Greek mythology, a courageous warrior named Perseus vows to defeat Hades in order to prevent the god of the underworld from overthrowing Zeus, thereby turning Earth into a living hell. A man of godly origins, Perseus watc (more…)

I’ll Watch810 Watching
Thu Jul 7 9:00pm
Clash of the Titans Syfy

In this fantasy adventure based on Greek mythology, a courageous warrior named Perseus vows to defeat Hades in order to prevent the god of the underworld from overthrowing Zeus, thereby turning Earth into a living hell. A man of godly origins, Perseus watc (more…)

I’ll Watch810 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gemma Arterton
Prince of Persia's Gemma Arterton Marries

Prince of Persia star and former Bond girl Gemma Arterton has gotten married, according to British n…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gemma Christina Arterton
  • Birth Place: Gravesend, Kent, England
  • Birthday: January 12, 1986, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor