Gemma Arterton Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Gemma Christina Arterton

Birth Place: Gravesend, Kent, England

Birthday: January 12, 1986, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:2.93 out of 5 (27 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hansel and Gretel: Witch Hunters
Box Office: Hansel and Gretel Takes Top Spot; Movie 43 Flops

Fairy tale reboot Hansel and Gretel: Witch Hunters easily cruised to the top spot at ┬áthe…

Gemma Arterton
Prince of Persia's Gemma Arterton Marries

Prince of Persia star and former Bond girl Gemma Arterton has gotten married, according to…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 5:30pm
Pirate Radio FUSE

After the BBC bans rock and roll from Britain's official airwaves, a DJ (Bill Nighy) begins broadcasting from a boat sailing in international waters. He and a group of on-air personalities become very popular, but the government wants to shut them down. Di (more…)

Fri Mar 6 11:00pm
Pirate Radio FUSE

After the BBC bans rock and roll from Britain's official airwaves, a DJ (Bill Nighy) begins broadcasting from a boat sailing in international waters. He and a group of on-air personalities become very popular, but the government wants to shut them down. Di (more…)

Sat Mar 7 2:15am
Runner Runner MAX

A Princeton grad student confronts a malevolent online gambling magnate in Costa Rica, and gets caught in a vicious struggle between the dangerous cyber swindler and the FBI.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop