Gemma Arterton Celebrity Watchlist

Gemma Arterton

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Gemma Christina Arterton

Birth Place: Gravesend, Kent, England

Birthday: January 12, 1986, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:2.93 out of 5 (27 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hansel and Gretel: Witch Hunters
Box Office: Hansel and Gretel Takes Top Spot; Movie 43 Flops

Fairy tale reboot Hansel and Gretel: Witch Hunters easily cruised to the top spot at ┬áthe weekend bo…

Gemma Arterton
Prince of Persia's Gemma Arterton Marries

Prince of Persia star and former Bond girl Gemma Arterton has gotten married, according to British n…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 1:05pm
Byzantium TMC

A mother-and-daughter pair of vampires conceal their immortal secret from their unsuspecting male companions while seeking sanctuary in a run-down hotel that provides them with plenty of fresh victims.

Sun Apr 5 6:00pm
Clash of the Titans TNT

In this fantasy adventure based on Greek mythology, a courageous warrior named Perseus vows to defeat Hades in order to prevent the god of the underworld from overthrowing Zeus, thereby turning Earth into a living hell. A man of godly origins, Perseus watc (more…)

Mon Apr 6 1:00am
Clash of the Titans TNT

In this fantasy adventure based on Greek mythology, a courageous warrior named Perseus vows to defeat Hades in order to prevent the god of the underworld from overthrowing Zeus, thereby turning Earth into a living hell. A man of godly origins, Perseus watc (more…)