Geena Davis Celebrity Watchlist

This statuesque actress initially began her career in her early twenties as a fashion model. In 1982, she debuted on the silver screen in Tootsie, showcasing her model looks and acting finesse in the role of a zany soap opera star. Into the late 80s, she b… (more)

Birth Name: Virginia Elizabeth Davis

Birth Place: Wareham, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: January 21, 1956, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(97 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Geena Davis

Geena Davis Takes Starring Role in The Exorcist Reboot

Geena Davis has traded in her Grey's Anatomy doctor's coat for a demon-sensing housewife in Fox's reboot of The Exorcist, according to The Hollywood Reporter. Davis will play Angela Rance in the reboot. Her character is described as a "naturally beau… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mike Meyers and Ben Stiller
03:00 — Mike Meyers and Ben Stiller, two movie critics, review Rain Man.
Weekend Update: Al Franken
02:35 — Al does jokes for viewers of the McNeil Lehrer News Hour.
Attitudes
07:04 — On this episode of Attitudes, Linda Dano and Dee Kelly look at vintage clothing.
Al Franken, Part 1
03:25 — Al does jokes for viewers of the McNeil Lehrer News Hour.

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 12:10pm
Cutthroat Island STZEN

A female pirate who inherits a galleon searches for buried treasure with the help of a map left by her father.

I’ll Watch69 Watching
Fri Jul 1 3:55am
Thelma & Louise STZEN

Two female friends try to drive to Mexico in order to escape the police after one of them kills a man attempting to rape the other. A sympathetic cop tries to talk them out of their plan, but the women don't feel they can trust any man.

I’ll Watch322 Watching
Fri Jul 1 6:00am
The Accidental Tourist MAX

A travel writer withdraws from the world after his son dies, causing his wife to walk out on him. Eventually, he is rejuvenated by a flaky dog trainer as she melts his self-protective shell and he becomes accustomed to her unfettered lifestyle.

I’ll Watch25 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Virginia Elizabeth Davis
  • Birth Place: Wareham, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: January 21, 1956, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »