Geena Davis Celebrity Watchlist

This statuesque actress initially began her career in her early twenties as a fashion model. In 1982, she debuted on the silver screen in Tootsie, showcasing her model looks and acting finesse in the role of a zany soap opera star. Into the late 80s, she b… (more)

Birth Name: Virginia Elizabeth Davis

Birth Place: Wareham, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: January 21, 1956, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(97 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Geena Davis

Geena Davis Takes Starring Role in The Exorcist Reboot

Geena Davis has traded in her Grey's Anatomy doctor's coat for a demon-sensing housewife in Fox's reboot of The Exorcist, according to The Hollywood Reporter. Davis will play Angela Rance in the reboot. Her character is described as a "naturally beau… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

THE EXORCIST: Official Trailer
02:41 — Two very different priests tackle one family‚Äôs case of terrifying demonic possession in the all-new FOX series, THE EXORCIST.
Marc Maron Finally Has a Dressing Room
01:51 — Marc Maron returns to The Late Late Show and is relieved to find he has a dressing room this time after losing his to Wiz Khalifa during his first vis (more…)
But You're Not My Grandpa...
02:53 — James looks at a series of unfortunate news headlines that includes a bird snatching the weapon from a crime scene and a drug-filled burrito.
Tom Odell: Magnetised
04:26 — Late Late Show music guest Tom Odell performs "Magnetised."

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 6 1:30pm
The Fly SUND

A scientist's experiment goes awry, causing him to mutate into a giant insect.

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Fri Jul 8 11:45am
Thelma & Louise ENCRe

Two female friends try to drive to Mexico in order to escape the police after one of them kills a man attempting to rape the other. A sympathetic cop tries to talk them out of their plan, but the women don't feel they can trust any man.

I’ll Watch322 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Virginia Elizabeth Davis
  • Birth Place: Wareham, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: January 21, 1956, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Model