Geena Davis Celebrity Watchlist

This statuesque actress initially began her career in her early twenties as a fashion model. In 1982, she debuted on the silver screen in Tootsie, showcasing her model looks and acting finesse in the role of a zany soap opera star. Into the late 80s, she b… (more)

Birth Name: Virginia Elizabeth Davis

Birth Place: Wareham, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: January 21, 1956, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(99 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alan Ruck, Ben Daniels, Geena Davis and Alfonso Herrera

You Won't Guess What Celebrity The Exorcist's Geena Davis Had A Crush on in College

The Exorcist may be a dark, somber show about horrors both supernatural and familial, but that doesn't mean its stars are serious all the time. Geena Davis and company are willing to be light-hearted, too, as they showed TVGuide.com when we asked abo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Cast of The Exorcist Shares Their Celebrity Crushes
00:54 — You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college
The Cast of The Exorcist Shares Their Celebrity Crushes
00:54 — You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college
Demons Are Metaphors from "Chapter One: And Let My Cry Come Unto Thee"
01:42 — Angela meets with Father Tomas and tells him there is a presence in her house.
Looking For Someone To Blame from "Chapter One: And Let My Cry Come Unto Thee"
01:37 — Father Tomas asks Casey what she thinks is going on in the house.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 5:00am
Earth Girls Are Easy MOMAX

Extraterrestrials crash land in a Valley Girl's swimming pool, and integrate themselves in American culture while fixing their space ship.

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Wed Oct 5 6:30am
The Fly SUND

A scientist's experiment goes awry, causing him to mutate into a giant insect.

I’ll Watch49 Watching
Thu Oct 6 11:00am
Fletch STZEN

An investigative reporter assumes a variety of identities while pursuing a scoop, continually getting sidetracked by his own curiosity. While undercover, Fletch is approached by rich aviation executive Alan Stanwyk, who claims to be dying of cancer and has (more…)

I’ll Watch118 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alan Ruck and Geena Davis, <em>The Exorcist</em>
The Exorcist Is Good Enough to Justify Its Existence

The series reboot of the horror classic is nonessential but interesting

Alan Ruck and Geena Davis,<em> The Exorcist</em>
The Exorcist Reboot Is About More Than Just a Simple Possession

Producers explain how this Exorcist will differ from the beloved film.

Geena Davis
Geena Davis Takes Starring Role in The Exorcist Reboot

Get the details on her Grey's follow up role

Caterina Scorsone
Grey's Anatomy: Was Dr. Herman's Operation a Success?

Read our recap and weigh in

Jessica Capshaw and Geena Davis
Grey's Anatomy Recap: Amelia and Dr. Herman Race Against Time

Why is Callie jealous?

Caterina Scorsone
Exclusive Grey's Anatomy Sneak Peek: Is Amelia in Over Her Head with Dr. Herman's Case?

Why does Herman want to give up?

Details

  • Birth Name: Virginia Elizabeth Davis
  • Birth Place: Wareham, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: January 21, 1956, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind