Geena Davis Celebrity Watchlist

This statuesque actress initially began her career in her early twenties as a fashion model. In 1982, she debuted on the silver screen in Tootsie, showcasing her model looks and acting finesse in the role of a zany soap opera star. Into the late 80s, she b… (more)

Birth Name: Virginia Elizabeth Davis

Birth Place: Wareham, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: January 21, 1956, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(97 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alan Ruck and Geena Davis,<em> The Exorcist</em>

The Exorcist Reboot Is About More Than Just a Simple Possession

The Exorcist is regarded as one of the best horror films of all time but, as these things do, lost a bit of cache over the years through multiple sequels and changing tastes within the horror genre. So how will FOX's upcoming TV series be different f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:24 — Geena Davis leads the cast playing America's first female president – Mackenzie Allen. A short time after the election, the former vice president take (more…)
Yehya's Celebrity Photo Collection
05:56 — Our friend Yehya has taken pictures with thousands of celebrities.
Game of Thrones Support Line
01:51 — If you have trouble following the plot of "Game of Thrones" - feat not. There's a new service available that's going to make your life a lot easier.
Jimmy Kimmel Explains Beyonce's "Lemonade" Controversy With Emojis
03:40 — Beyonce had a surprise special on HBO Saturday night called "Lemonade"

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 11:00am
Doc McStuffinsSir Kirby & Plucky Princess; Serpent Sam Makes a Splash DISNEY

A brave princess challenges Sir Kirby to a playoff competition to prove that princesses can do anything knights can do; a water toy is filled with green soda and gets clogged with sticky sugar.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Mon Sep 5 7:25pm
Beetlejuice MOMAX

Newlyweds are killed suddenly and don't realize it until a city family moves in and redecorates their beloved New England country house. Since they are not expert enough to scare anyone, they seek the advice of an unsavory self-proclaimed "bio-exorcist."

I’ll Watch532 Watching
Tue Sep 6 4:19am
Thelma & Louise STZEN

Two female friends try to drive to Mexico in order to escape the police after one of them kills a man attempting to rape the other. A sympathetic cop tries to talk them out of their plan, but the women don't feel they can trust any man.

I’ll Watch328 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Virginia Elizabeth Davis
  • Birth Place: Wareham, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: January 21, 1956, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »