Geena Davis Celebrity Watchlist

This statuesque actress initially began her career in her early twenties as a fashion model. In 1982, she debuted on the silver screen in Tootsie, showcasing her model looks and acting finesse in the role of a zany soap opera star. Into the late 80s, she b… (more)

Birth Name: Virginia Elizabeth Davis

Birth Place: Wareham, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: January 21, 1956, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(99 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alan Ruck and Geena Davis, <em>The Exorcist</em>

The Exorcist Is Good Enough to Justify Its Existence

Let's address the elephant in the room first: no one wanted a TV version of The Exorcist. The original 1973 movie is a classic as is. The sequels, not so much. But every decade and a half or so (the last Exorcist movie came out in 2004) the property… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

You're Going To Need An Exorcist
00:30 — Don't miss all-new episodes of THE EXORCIST, Fridays at 9/8c on FOX!
EXCLUSIVE: Geena Davis Dishes on 'Exorcist' Easter Eggs
01:54 — The actress says the TV show gives a couple nods to the 1973 movie.
Geena Davis Dishes On 'Exorcist' Easter Eggs
01:53 — The actress says the TV show gives a couple nods to the 1973 movie.
You're Going to Need an Exorcist
00:30 — Don't miss all-new episodes of THE EXORCIST.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 10:20am
Thelma & Louise STZEN

Two female friends try to drive to Mexico in order to escape the police after one of them kills a man attempting to rape the other. A sympathetic cop tries to talk them out of their plan, but the women don't feel they can trust any man.

I’ll Watch332 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:00am
The Fly SUND

A scientist's experiment goes awry, causing him to mutate into a giant insect.

I’ll Watch49 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:01pm
The ExorcistChapter Two: Lupus in FabulaNew(Season 1, Episode 2) FOX

Father Marcus joins Tomas after he escapes from Saint Aquinas and urges him to get his ex out of his life. Also: the Rance's relationship with the demon deepens; Marcus catches Angela stealing holy water; and bizarre ritual killings surface in Chicago's so (more…)

I’ll Watch51 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Virginia Elizabeth Davis
  • Birth Place: Wareham, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: January 21, 1956, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet