Geena Davis Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This statuesque actress initially began her career in her early twenties as a fashion model. In 1982, she debuted on the silver screen in Tootsie, showcasing her model looks and acting finesse in the role of a zany soap opera star. Into the late 80s, she b… (more)

Birth Name: Virginia Elizabeth Davis

Birth Place: Wareham, MA

Birthday: January 21, 1956, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Model

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (60 ratings)

Your Rating:

Geena Davis Photos

  • Geena Davis - 2005
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Geena Davis - 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Geena Davis - 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Geena Davis and husband Dr. Reza Jarrahy - 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Geena Davis - The 75th Annual Academy Awards - 2003
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Geena Davis - 1994
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Geena Davis - 12th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - 2006
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage
  • Geena Davis - 71st Annual Academy Awards - 1999
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Geena Davis - 12th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - 2006
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage
  • Geena Davis - The 63rd Annual Golden Globe Awards - 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Geena Davis - 2005
    Photo By: Eric Neitzel/WireImage.com
  • Geena Davis - 9th Annual Hollywood Film Festival Awards Gala Ceremony - 2005
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Geena Davis - The 57th Annual Emmy Awards - 2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Geena Davis, Jane Kaczmarek and S. Epatha Merkerson - The 57th Annual Emmy Awards -2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Geena Davis - 2005
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Matthew Modine and Geena Davis - Planet Hollywood Grand Opening in Beverly Hills
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Geena Davis and Martin Sheen - 12th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Grey's Anatomy - Season 11 - "Risk” - Jessica Capshaw, Genna Davis, Nicholas D’Agosto
    Photo By: Dany Feld/ABC
  • Grey's Anatomy - Season 11 - "Risk” - Geena Davis, Jessica Capshaw
    Photo By: Dany Feld/ABC
  • Commander in Chief - Geena Davis is "Mackenzie Allen"
    Photo By: Danny Feld/ ABC
  • Commander in Chief - Geena Davis
    Photo By: Peter "Hopper" Stone/ABC
  • Commander in Chief - Geena Davis is "Mackenzie Allen"
    Photo By: Peter "Hopper" Stone/ABC
  • Commander in Chief - Geena Davis is "Mackenzie Allen"
    Photo By: Peter "Hopper" Stone/ABC
  • Commander in Chief - Geena Davis is "Mackenzie Allen"
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Commander in Chief - cast
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Commander in Chief - Geena Davis is "Mackenzie Allen"
    Photo By: Danny Feld/ABC
  • Commander in Chief - Geena Davis
    Photo By: Peter "Hopper" Stone/ABC
  • Commander in Chief - Kyle Secor as "Rod Calloway" and Geena Davis as "Mackenzie Allen"
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Commander in Chief - Geena Davis, Matt Lanter, Jasmine Anthony, Kyle Secor and Caitlin Wachs
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC

Related Galleries

Pregnant Celebs Over 40

31 Photos | May 1, 2013

Memorable TV and Movie Presidents

14 Photos | Feb 20, 2011