Geena Davis Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This statuesque actress initially began her career in her early twenties as a fashion model. In 1982, she debuted on the silver screen in Tootsie, showcasing her model looks and acting finesse in the role of a zany soap opera star. Into the late 80s, she b… (more)

Birth Name: Virginia Elizabeth Davis

Birth Place: Wareham, MA

Birthday: January 21, 1956, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Model

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (60 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Actor
2015
Actor
2015
Actor
2015
Actor
2015
Actor
2015
Guest
2015
Actor
2015
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Voice
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Voice
2014
Actor
2014
Remarks by
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Narrator
2011
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2005
Remarks by
2005
Guest
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Remarks by
2004
Actor
2004
Remarks by
2004
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2000
Actor
1999
Exec. Producer
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Producer
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1992
Actor
1991
Actor
1990
Actor
1988
Actor
1986
Actor
1985
Actor
1985
Actor
1984
Actor
1984
Actor
1984
Actor
1983
Actor
1982

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop