Geena Davis Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This statuesque actress initially began her career in her early twenties as a fashion model. In 1982, she debuted on the silver screen in Tootsie, showcasing her model looks and acting finesse in the role of a zany soap opera star. Into the late 80s, she b… (more)

Birth Name: Virginia Elizabeth Davis

Birth Place: Wareham, MA

Birthday: January 21, 1956, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Model

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (60 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 8:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThe DistanceNew(Season 11, Episode 14) ABC

Amelia operates on Dr. Herman as Stephanie assists her and a crowd of doctors observe, but the surgery proves to be more challenging than she expected. Meanwhile, Bailey is leery about Arizona tackling one of Dr. Herman's cases.

Fri Mar 6 3:30pm
Will & GraceThe Accidental Tsuris(Season 6, Episode 11) WE

Geena Davis plays Grace's sister, a flighty and mixed-up moocher. John Cleese and Minnie Driver re-create previous roles in the series as Karen's reinvigorated, former fling and his meddling daughter respectively.

Mon Mar 9 4:20am
The Fly MAXe

A scientist's experiment goes awry, causing him to mutate into a giant insect.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop