Geena Davis Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This statuesque actress initially began her career in her early twenties as a fashion model. In 1982, she debuted on the silver screen in Tootsie, showcasing her model looks and acting finesse in the role of a zany soap opera star. Into the late 80s, she b… (more)

Birth Name: Virginia Elizabeth Davis

Birth Place: Wareham, MA

Birthday: January 21, 1956, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Model

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (60 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Pregnant Celebs Over 40

See the stars became parents later in life

Memorable TV and Movie Presidents

Celebrate the election with our favorite fictional leaders

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 3:00pm
Fletch SHO

An investigative reporter assumes a variety of identities while pursuing a scoop, continually getting sidetracked by his own curiosity. While undercover, Fletch is approached by rich aviation executive Alan Stanwyk, who claims to be dying of cancer and has (more…)

Sat Apr 4 3:15am
Thelma & Louise HBOSGe

Two female friends try to drive to Mexico in order to escape the police after one of them kills a man attempting to rape the other. A sympathetic cop tries to talk them out of their plan, but the women don't feel they can trust any man.

Fri Apr 10 12:35am
Thelma & Louise HBOSGe

Two female friends try to drive to Mexico in order to escape the police after one of them kills a man attempting to rape the other. A sympathetic cop tries to talk them out of their plan, but the women don't feel they can trust any man.