Geena DavisCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This statuesque actress initially began her career in her early twenties as a fashion model. In 1982, she debuted on the silver screen in Tootsie, showcasing her model looks and acting finesse in the role of a zany soap opera star. Into the late 80s, she b… (more)

Birth Name: Virginia Elizabeth Davis

Birth Place: Wareham, MA

Birthday: January 21, 1956, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Model

User Rating: (60 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 26 8:00pm
Grey's AnatomyStaring at the EndNew(Season 11, Episode 13) ABC

Amelia spotlights Dr. Herman's upcoming surgery, which intrigues the staff. Meanwhile, Arizona and Dr. Herman grow closer as they work on completing other cases, and Bailey puts the case of a special pregnant woman on their radar.

Sun Mar 1 3:45am
Thelma & Louise HBOSGe

Two female friends try to drive to Mexico in order to escape the police after one of them kills a man attempting to rape the other. A sympathetic cop tries to talk them out of their plan, but the women don't feel they can trust any man.

Mon Mar 2 3:50am
Cutthroat Island MAXe

A female pirate (Geena Davis) searches for buried treasure with the help of a map left by her father. Matthew Modine. Dawg: Frank Langella. Reed: Maury Chaykin. Ainslee: Patrick Malahide. Renny Harlin directed.