Geena Davis Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This statuesque actress initially began her career in her early twenties as a fashion model. In 1982, she debuted on the silver screen in Tootsie, showcasing her model looks and acting finesse in the role of a zany soap opera star. Into the late 80s, she b… (more)

Birth Name: Virginia Elizabeth Davis

Birth Place: Wareham, MA

Birthday: January 21, 1956, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Model

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (60 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 9 4:20am
The Fly MAXe

A scientist's experiment goes awry, causing him to mutate into a giant insect.

Mon Mar 9 10:00am
Doc McStuffinsSir Kirby & Plucky Princess; Serpent Sam Makes a Splash DISNEY

A brave princess challenges Sir Kirby to a playoff competition to prove that princesses can do anything knights can do; a water toy is filled with green soda and gets clogged with sticky sugar.

Mon Mar 9 5:45pm
Fletch IFC

An investigative reporter assumes a variety of identities while pursuing a scoop, continually getting sidetracked by his own curiosity. While undercover, Fletch is approached by rich aviation executive Alan Stanwyk, who claims to be dying of cancer and has (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop