Geddy Lee Celebrity Watchlist

Geddy Lee

Birth Name: Gary Lee Weinrib

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: July 29, 1953, Leo

Profession: Rock singer, Bassist

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cobie Smulders

How I Met Your Mother: Robin Sparkles Is Back! And It's the "Craziest" One Yet!

Put away your jelly bracelets and your cool graffiti coats. It's time to break out your eyeliner and plaid shirts. Robin Sparkles is back on Monday's How I Met Your Mother — but she looks very different. "It may be the craziest Robin Sparkles y… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rush on Fame, Business, and Clockwork Angels
Geddy Lee and Alex Lifeson of Rush talk to WSJ's John Jurgensen about their current Clockwork Angels tour, their creative process, and their prospects (more…)
That Metal Show | Ep. 7 | The Cult & Doro Pesch | The Cult On Guns N' Roses Opening For Them
01:22 — The Cult's Ian Astbury and Billy Duffy talk about evading arrest while touring with Guns N' Roses.
That Metal Show | Ep. 7 | The Cult & Doro Pesch | Stump the Trunk Extra #1
01:33 — A fan jogs Eddie's memory asking which TMS Guitarist alum was one of the forefathers of the British New Wave of Heavy Metal.
That Metal Show | Ep. 7 | The Cult & Doro Pesch | Stump the Trunk Extra #2
00:42 — A fan quizzes Eddie on the original lineup of the band formerly known as Yesterday & Today.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 9 10:30am
How I Met Your MotherP.S. I Love You(Season 8, Episode 15) FX

Barney discovers a lost episode of a behind-the-music show that features Canadian teen singing sensation Robin Sparkles (aka Robin), and includes a new video and another intriguing revelation from her past. Meanwhile, Marshall and Lily suspect that Ted's n (more…)

I’ll Watch966 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Van Der Beek, Jason Priestley
James Van Der Beek, Jason Priestley to Guest on How I Met Your Mother

Robin Sparkles (Cobie Smulders) is going back to the mall — and she's bringing a lot of famous (Cana…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gary Lee Weinrib
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: July 29, 1953, Leo
  • Profession: Rock singer, Bassist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments