Geddy LeeCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Gary Lee Weinrib

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: July 29, 1953, Leo

Profession: Rock singer, Bassist

User Rating: (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cobie Smulders
How I Met Your Mother: Robin Sparkles Is Back! And It's the "Craziest" One Yet!

Put away your jelly bracelets and your cool graffiti coats. It's time to break out your ey…

James Van Der Beek, Jason Priestley
James Van Der Beek, Jason Priestley to Guest on How I Met Your Mother

Robin Sparkles (Cobie Smulders) is going back to the mall — and she's bringing a lot of fa…

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 11 5:30am
How I Met Your MotherP.S. I Love You(Season 8, Episode 15) NIK

Barney discovers a lost episode of a behind-the-music show that features Canadian teen singing sensation Robin Sparkles (aka Robin), and includes a new video and another intriguing revelation from her past. Meanwhile, Marshall and Lily suspect that Ted's n (more…)

Shop