Gedde Watanabe Celebrity Watchlist

Gedde Watanabe

Birth Name: Gary Watanabe

Birth Place: Ogden, Utah, United States

Birthday: June 26, 1955, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Gung Ho - Official Trailer
02:19 — A Japanese company reopens a shut-down American car factory, leading to comical differences between labor and management.
Booty Call - Official Trailer
02:29 — A young man's plans for romance are hilariously foiled by his ultra-crude best friend, his safer-sex obsessed girlfriend, and a voluptuous neighbor. ' (more…)
Slackers
00:29 — An outrageous, sexy comedy from the producers of I Know What You Did Last Summer, SLACKERS stars breakout talents Devon Sawa (Idle Hands, Final Desti (more…)
Sixteen Candles - Official Trailer
00:45 — An insecure Midwestern teen longs for Mr. Right while fending off the advances of the class clown. Terrific young cast!

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 6:05pm
Alfie FLIXe

A charismatic Jude Law stars as a Manhattan philanderer in this slight remake of the 1966 Michael Caine film. Marisa Tomei, Susan Sarandon, Jane Krakowski and Nia Long play some of the cad's conquests. Mick Jagger provided much of the music. Charles Shyer (more…)

I’ll Watch85 Watching
Sat Oct 1 1:30am
Sixteen Candles VH1

A girl's sixteenth birthday is forgotten by her family who are distracted by the upcoming wedding of her older sister, and to compound things, she has a crush on a popular older classmate and is suffering the unwanted attentions of a sophomoric geek.

I’ll Watch643 Watching
Tue Oct 4 4:25pm
Alfie FLIXe

A charismatic Jude Law stars as a Manhattan philanderer in this slight remake of the 1966 Michael Caine film. Marisa Tomei, Susan Sarandon, Jane Krakowski and Nia Long play some of the cad's conquests. Mick Jagger provided much of the music. Charles Shyer (more…)

I’ll Watch85 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Gary Watanabe
  • Birth Place: Ogden, Utah, United States
  • Birthday: June 26, 1955, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent