Gedde Watanabe Celebrity Watchlist

Gedde Watanabe

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Gary Watanabe

Birth Place: Ogden, Utah, United States

Birthday: June 26, 1955, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 11:00pm
Sixteen Candles SUNDe

A girl's sixteenth birthday is forgotten by her family who are distracted by the upcoming wedding of her older sister, and to compound things, she has a crush on a popular older classmate and is suffering the unwanted attentions of a sophomoric geek.

Sun Apr 5 9:00am
Sixteen Candles SUNDe

A girl's sixteenth birthday is forgotten by her family who are distracted by the upcoming wedding of her older sister, and to compound things, she has a crush on a popular older classmate and is suffering the unwanted attentions of a sophomoric geek.

Fri Apr 10 10:50am
That Thing You Do! MOMAXe

A '60s pop group finds fame thanks to hit single and a savvy record exec who polishes their image. But after a grueling tour schedule and a moviemaking stint, the band starts to disintegrate.