Gavin Rossdale Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gavin McGregor Rossdale

Birth Place: Kilburn, London, England

Birthday: October 30, 1965, Scorpio

Profession: Rock singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gwen Stefani

Gwen Stefani Found Out Gavin Rossdale Cheated with the Nanny in the Worst Way

No. He. Didn't. Gavin Rossdale, now ex-husband of The Voice star Gwen Stefani, had cheated with their nanny, which prompted Stefani to file for divorce this summer, Us Weekly says. They'd been married 13 years. Gwen learned of the affair in February,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gwen Stefani Tears up On 'The Voice' Hours After Gavin Rossdale Affair Report
01:05 — The coach told her team "you're saving me."
Gwen Stefani Says She's 'For Sure' in Love: 'God Knows What's Going to Happen'
00:52 — The singer also gets candid about how angry she felt after splitting from Gavin Rossdale.
Gwen Stefani Not Satisfied With Divorce Settlement from Gavin Rossdale
01:00 — ET has learned Stefani -- whose divorce from Rossdale was just finalized -- may not be happy with the terms.
Gwen Stefani On New Baby and Voice Gig
02:05 — It's a new chapter for the singer! Get the scoop on her third son, working with hubby Gavin Rossdale and why she created her own get-up for the 2014 M (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 7 7:00am
Constantine IFC

A cop (Rachel Weisz) tangles with demons and angels when she probes her twin's death with a man (Keanu Reeves) who has literally been to hell and back. Stylized but muddled supernatural thriller based on the “Hellblazer” graphic novels. Chas: Shia LaBe (more…)

I’ll Watch684 Watching
Wed Sep 7 3:00pm
Constantine IFC

A cop (Rachel Weisz) tangles with demons and angels when she probes her twin's death with a man (Keanu Reeves) who has literally been to hell and back. Stylized but muddled supernatural thriller based on the “Hellblazer” graphic novels. Chas: Shia LaBe (more…)

I’ll Watch684 Watching
Sat Sep 10 2:00am
Hawaii Five-0Ina Paha (If Perhaps)(Season 5, Episode 7) TNT

McGarrett is kidnapped by Wo Fat and witnesses what would have happened to the Five-0 team if they had taken a very different path. Five for Fighting performs "All for One" to celebrate show's 100th episode.

I’ll Watch1077 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gwen Stefani and Gavin Rossdale
Gwen Stefani and Gavin Rossdale Agree on Final Terms of Divorce

Who's getting custody of the kids?

Gwen Stefani
What?! Gwen Stefani and Gavin Rossdale Are Divorcing

The two have been married for 13 years

Gavin Rossdale
Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Meet Gavin Rossdale's "Double-Crossing Jerk-Off Criminal"

Hawaii becomes the Island of Johnny Moreau on Friday's 100th episode of Hawaii Five-0: Bush singer G…

Gwen Stefani
Why Gwen Stefani Was "Afraid" to Join The Voice and What Changed Her Mind

Thanks to her unique voice and trend-setting style, Gwen Stefani has never had a problem standing ou…

Gavin Rossdale, Gwen Stefani
Gavin Rossdale to Mentor Gwen Stefani's Team on The Voice

The Voice is keeping things all in the family this fall. Gavin Rossdale will act as a mentor to his…

Gavin Rossdale, Gwen Stefani
Gwen Stefani and Gavin Rossdale Welcome Third Son

Gwen Stefani and Gavin Rossdale have welcomed their third son. The proud parents made the announceme…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gavin McGregor Rossdale
  • Birth Place: Kilburn, London, England
  • Birthday: October 30, 1965, Scorpio
  • Profession: Rock singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend