Gavin Rossdale Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gavin McGregor Rossdale

Birth Place: Kilburn, London, England

Birthday: October 30, 1965, Scorpio

Profession: Rock singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gwen Stefani

Gwen Stefani Found Out Gavin Rossdale Cheated with the Nanny in the Worst Way

No. He. Didn't. Gavin Rossdale, now ex-husband of The Voice star Gwen Stefani, had cheated with their nanny, which prompted Stefani to file for divorce this summer, Us Weekly says. They'd been married 13 years. Gwen learned of the affair in February,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Coaches: They're Just Like Us, Part 2
01:53 — They get rejected. They practice patience. They mispronounce names. Coaches, they're still just like us!
Gwen Stefani's Ex Gavin Rossdale to Join "The Voice"
00:44 — The 48-year-old is set to appear on the UK version of the mega-popular singing competition.
Gavin Rossdale Joins 'The Voice UK' as Coach Following in Ex Gwen Stefani's Footsteps
01:06 — The 48-year-old rocker is set to help discover new talent on the singing competition.
Gavin Rossdale Joins 'The Voice UK' As Coach Following in Ex Gwen Stefani's Footsteps
01:05 — The 48-year-old rocker is set to help discover new talent on the singing competition.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 2:00pm
Criminal MindsThe Performer(Season 5, Episode 7) ION

The team tracks a serial killer who seems to follow the touring schedule of a Goth rock star (Gavin Rossdale), and the team suspects that the performer has become lost in his own stage persona.

I’ll Watch609 Watching
Sat Oct 8 1:59am
Constantine AMC

A cop (Rachel Weisz) tangles with demons and angels when she probes her twin's death with a man (Keanu Reeves) who has literally been to hell and back. Stylized but muddled supernatural thriller based on the “Hellblazer” graphic novels. Chas: Shia LaBe (more…)

I’ll Watch688 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gwen Stefani and Gavin Rossdale
Gwen Stefani and Gavin Rossdale Agree on Final Terms of Divorce

Who's getting custody of the kids?

Gwen Stefani
What?! Gwen Stefani and Gavin Rossdale Are Divorcing

The two have been married for 13 years

Gavin Rossdale
Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Meet Gavin Rossdale's "Double-Crossing Jerk-Off Criminal"

Hawaii becomes the Island of Johnny Moreau on Friday's 100th episode of Hawaii Five-0: Bush singer G…

Gwen Stefani
Why Gwen Stefani Was "Afraid" to Join The Voice and What Changed Her Mind

Thanks to her unique voice and trend-setting style, Gwen Stefani has never had a problem standing ou…

Gavin Rossdale, Gwen Stefani
Gavin Rossdale to Mentor Gwen Stefani's Team on The Voice

The Voice is keeping things all in the family this fall. Gavin Rossdale will act as a mentor to his…

Gavin Rossdale, Gwen Stefani
Gwen Stefani and Gavin Rossdale Welcome Third Son

Gwen Stefani and Gavin Rossdale have welcomed their third son. The proud parents made the announceme…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gavin McGregor Rossdale
  • Birth Place: Kilburn, London, England
  • Birthday: October 30, 1965, Scorpio
  • Profession: Rock singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind