Gavin Macleod Celebrity Watchlist

Gavin Macleod

Birth Name: Allan George William See

Birth Place: Mount Kisco, NY

Birthday: February 28, 1931, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Host

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ed Asner, Sarah Michelle Gellar

Keck's Exclusives: Ed Asner on Working with Robin Williams and a Hot in Cleveland Snub

You can always count on Ed Asner for a good interview. The outspoken seven-time Emmy winner turns 84 on Nov. 15, has two fun TV appearances coming up and couldn't help calling out Hot in Cleveland for recently snubbing him and pal Gavin MacLeod. … Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:30 — Mary Tyler Moore stars in The Mary Tyler Moore Show, one of the most realistic, well written and enduring situation comedies of all time. The supporti (more…)
Compulsion - Trailer 1
01:27 — Amy is a vivacious and charismatic gourmet chef, with a dangerous appetite. When Amy realizes her new neighbor Saffron is the former child star she ha (more…)
Compulsion - Exclusive Clip - Love Bird
01:07 — Amy is a vivacious and charismatic gourmet chef, with a dangerous appetite. When Amy realizes her new neighbor Saffron is the former child star she ha (more…)
The Love Boat - Uncomfortable Dinner
01:41 — The Captain shares an uncomfortable dinner with Robert Reed, Loretta Swit and Richard Mulligan. (Ex Plus Y)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 4:30am
The Suite Life on DeckThe Wrong Stuff(Season 1, Episode 17) DISNEY

Zack befriends a cranky passenger (Gavin MacLeod) and teaches him how to pull pranks on the other senior citizens on the ship; London plans a trip into space and searches for the right companion to go with her.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Wed Oct 5 4:30pm
That '70s ShowSheer Heart Attack(Season 8, Episode 19) POP

Hyde shows Red a way to get rid of extra medication; Fez's latest girlfriend (Allison Munn) makes Jackie almost as crazy as she is. Smitty: Gavin MacLeod. Cal: Steve Landesberg.

I’ll Watch59 Watching
Mon Oct 10 12:00am
The King of QueensS'no Job(Season 3, Episode 23) TVLAND

Doug is roped into trying to get his unemployed cousin, Danny (Gary Valentine), a delivery job with him. Uncle Stu: Gavin MacLeod. O'Boyle: Sam McMurray. Deacon: Victor Williams. Carrie: Leah Remini.

I’ll Watch68 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Talk
VIDEO: The Love Boat Cast Reunites on The Talk

The cast of The Love Boat reunited on The Talk Tuesday for a lively chat about the long-running seri…

The Love Boat
The Love Boat Cast to Reunite on The Talk

All aboard for a Love Boat reunion? The cast of the long-running soap is reuniting on The Talk, CBS…

Gavin MacLeod
Love Boat Star Gavin MacLeod: I Have a "Threefold" Marriage with My Wife and Jesus

Gavin MacLeod, who starred as Murray Slaughter on The Mary Tyler Moore Show and Captain Stubing on T…

Details

  • Birth Name: Allan George William See
  • Birth Place: Mount Kisco, NY
  • Birthday: February 28, 1931, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Host