Gavin Macleod Celebrity Watchlist

Gavin Macleod

Birth Name: Allan George William See

Birth Place: Mount Kisco, NY

Birthday: February 28, 1931, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Host

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ed Asner, Sarah Michelle Gellar

Keck's Exclusives: Ed Asner on Working with Robin Williams and a Hot in Cleveland Snub

You can always count on Ed Asner for a good interview. The outspoken seven-time Emmy winner turns 84 on Nov. 15, has two fun TV appearances coming up and couldn't help calling out Hot in Cleveland for recently snubbing him and pal Gavin MacLeod. … Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pork Chop Hill - Official Trailer
00:23 — The final stand of American forces against the Chinese Communists during the Korean War. Exciting cast and story!
Operation Petticoat - Official Trailer
00:32 — A submarine commander teams up with a con man to get his vessel back in action. Very funny chemistry between Grant and Curtis!
Season 5: The Mary Tyler Moore Show: Season 5 Trailer
01:17 — Audiences follow the daily trials and tribulations of Mary Richards, an up-and-coming associate producer at WJM-TV fighting to make a place for hersel (more…)
Compulsion -Trailer No.1
The lives of two female neighbors intersect when their individual obsessions begin to unravel.

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 9:30am
The Andy Griffith ShowTV or Not TV(Season 5, Episode 23) TVLAND

Thieves, out to rob the Mayberry bank, pose as Hollywood producers who want to make a TV show based on Andy, the sheriff without a gun. Gavin MacLeod, who would star on “Mary Tyler Moore” five years later, appears. Allen: George Ives. Pat: Barbara Stua (more…)

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Mon May 30 2:10am
The Sand Pebbles MAX

In 1926 China, during the country's civil war, an American crew of a gunboat patrolling the Yangtze comes into cross-cultural conflict with locals on- and off-board.

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Mon May 30 10:45pm
Kelly's Heroes TCM

World War II heist actioner with Clint Eastwood sneaking a motley trio of fellow U.S. soldiers behind enemy lines to retrieve a fortune in Nazi gold bullion. Don Rickles and Donald Sutherland provide comic relief.

I’ll Watch147 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Talk
VIDEO: The Love Boat Cast Reunites on The Talk

The cast of The Love Boat reunited on The Talk Tuesday for a lively chat about the long-running seri…

The Love Boat
The Love Boat Cast to Reunite on The Talk

All aboard for a Love Boat reunion? The cast of the long-running soap is reuniting on The Talk, CBS…

Gavin MacLeod
Love Boat Star Gavin MacLeod: I Have a "Threefold" Marriage with My Wife and Jesus

Gavin MacLeod, who starred as Murray Slaughter on The Mary Tyler Moore Show and Captain Stubing on T…

Details

  • Birth Name: Allan George William See
  • Birth Place: Mount Kisco, NY
  • Birthday: February 28, 1931, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Host