Gavin Macleod Celebrity Watchlist

Gavin Macleod

Birth Name: Allan George William See

Birth Place: Mount Kisco, NY

Birthday: February 28, 1931, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Host

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ed Asner, Sarah Michelle Gellar

Keck's Exclusives: Ed Asner on Working with Robin Williams and a Hot in Cleveland Snub

You can always count on Ed Asner for a good interview. The outspoken seven-time Emmy winner turns 84 on Nov. 15, has two fun TV appearances coming up and couldn't help calling out Hot in Cleveland for recently snubbing him and pal Gavin MacLeod. … Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 7 12:20am
The King of QueensHero Worship(Season 4, Episode 18) TVLAND

Doug's Uncle Stu (Gavin MacLeod) offers to bankroll his nephew's dream of opening a sandwich shop, but Carrie isn't convinced it's a good idea. Danny: Gary Valentine. Young Doug: Tyler Hendrickson. Raji: Ossie Mair.

Tue Jul 7 12:00pm
The Love BoatDoc, Be Patient; Dance With Me; Going My Way(Season 3, Episode 4) POP

A ballet dancer does a pas de trois with his current partner (Starr Danias), and his former partner (Carol Lawrence); a cabbie (Buddy Hackett) accepts an invitation to join his fare (Arlene Golonka) on the cruise; Doc comes down with the flu and is confine (more…)

Tue Jul 7 11:00pm
The King of QueensHero Worship(Season 4, Episode 18) TVLAND

Doug's Uncle Stu (Gavin MacLeod) offers to bankroll his nephew's dream of opening a sandwich shop, but Carrie isn't convinced it's a good idea. Danny: Gary Valentine. Young Doug: Tyler Hendrickson. Raji: Ossie Mair.

More NewsSee all »

The Talk
VIDEO: The Love Boat Cast Reunites on The Talk

The cast of The Love Boat reunited on The Talk Tuesday for a lively chat about the long-running seri…

The Love Boat
The Love Boat Cast to Reunite on The Talk

All aboard for a Love Boat reunion? The cast of the long-running soap is reuniting on The Talk, CBS…

Gavin MacLeod
Love Boat Star Gavin MacLeod: I Have a "Threefold" Marriage with My Wife and Jesus

Gavin MacLeod, who starred as Murray Slaughter on The Mary Tyler Moore Show and Captain Stubing on T…

Details

  • Birth Name: Allan George William See
  • Birth Place: Mount Kisco, NY
  • Birthday: February 28, 1931, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Host
  • User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »