Gavin Macleod Celebrity Watchlist

Gavin Macleod

Birth Name: Allan George William See

Birth Place: Mount Kisco, NY

Birthday: February 28, 1931, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Host

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ed Asner, Sarah Michelle Gellar

Keck's Exclusives: Ed Asner on Working with Robin Williams and a Hot in Cleveland Snub

You can always count on Ed Asner for a good interview. The outspoken seven-time Emmy winner turns 84 on Nov. 15, has two fun TV appearances coming up and couldn't help calling out Hot in Cleveland for recently snubbing him and pal Gavin MacLeod. … Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:30 — Mary Tyler Moore stars in The Mary Tyler Moore Show, one of the most realistic, well written and enduring situation comedies of all time. The supporti (more…)
Compulsion - Trailer 1
01:27 — Amy is a vivacious and charismatic gourmet chef, with a dangerous appetite. When Amy realizes her new neighbor Saffron is the former child star she ha (more…)
Compulsion - Exclusive Clip - Love Bird
01:07 — Amy is a vivacious and charismatic gourmet chef, with a dangerous appetite. When Amy realizes her new neighbor Saffron is the former child star she ha (more…)
The Love Boat - Uncomfortable Dinner
01:41 — The Captain shares an uncomfortable dinner with Robert Reed, Loretta Swit and Richard Mulligan. (Ex Plus Y)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 9:30am
The Andy Griffith ShowTaylors in Hollywood(Season 6, Episode 8) TVLAND

The Taylors watch the filming of Andy's life story, but are unhappy about the way they are being portrayed. This is the second in a three-part storyline about the Taylors in Hollywood. Gavin MacLeod guest stars. Coincidentally, an earlier MacLeod guest spo (more…)

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Mon Sep 12 1:15pm
High Time FXM

Blake Edwards directed this tale about a middle-aged millionaire (Bing Crosby) in quest of a college education. Gil: Fabian. Helene: Nicole Maurey. Joy: Tuesday Weld. Bannerman: Richard Beymer. T.J.: Patrick Adiarte. Higgson: Jimmy Boyd. Randy: Yvonne Crai (more…)

I’ll Watch12 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Talk
VIDEO: The Love Boat Cast Reunites on The Talk

The cast of The Love Boat reunited on The Talk Tuesday for a lively chat about the long-running seri…

The Love Boat
The Love Boat Cast to Reunite on The Talk

All aboard for a Love Boat reunion? The cast of the long-running soap is reuniting on The Talk, CBS…

Gavin MacLeod
Love Boat Star Gavin MacLeod: I Have a "Threefold" Marriage with My Wife and Jesus

Gavin MacLeod, who starred as Murray Slaughter on The Mary Tyler Moore Show and Captain Stubing on T…

Details

  • Birth Name: Allan George William See
  • Birth Place: Mount Kisco, NY
  • Birthday: February 28, 1931, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting