Gavin MacleodCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Allan George William See

Birth Place: Mount Kisco, NY

Birthday: February 28, 1931, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Host

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Jan 28 8:00pm
The Sand Pebbles TCM

A U.S. gunboat's efforts to remain neutral amid China's 1926 upheaval. Steve McQueen, Richard Crenna, Richard Attenborough, Candice Bergen. Po-Han: Mako. Maily: Marayat Andriane. Jameson: Larry Gates. Bordelles: Charles Robinson. Filmed in Taiwan and Hong (more…)

Thu Jan 29 3:30pm
The King of QueensHero Worship(Season 4, Episode 18) TBS

Doug's Uncle Stu (Gavin MacLeod) offers to bankroll his nephew's dream of opening a sandwich shop, but Carrie isn't convinced it's a good idea.

Tue Feb 3 10:48am
The Andy Griffith ShowTV or Not TV(Season 5, Episode 23) TVLAND

Thieves, out to rob the Mayberry bank, pose as Hollywood producers who want to make a TV show based on Andy, the sheriff without a gun. Gavin MacLeod, who would star on “Mary Tyler Moore” five years later, appears. Allen: George Ives. Pat: Barbara Stua (more…)

Wed Feb 4 8:00am
That '70s ShowSweet Lady(Season 8, Episode 10) ABCFAM

Mary Tyler Moore guest stars as a local talk-show host, while Dick Van Patten and Gavin MacLeod play members of Red's men's club.

Wed Feb 4 9:00am
The Andy Griffith ShowTV or Not TV(Season 5, Episode 23) TVLAND

Thieves, out to rob the Mayberry bank, pose as Hollywood producers who want to make a TV show based on Andy, the sheriff without a gun. Gavin MacLeod, who would star on “Mary Tyler Moore” five years later, appears. Allen: George Ives. Pat: Barbara Stua (more…)

Fri Feb 6 8:00am
That '70s ShowSheer Heart Attack(Season 8, Episode 19) ABCFAM

Hyde shows Red a way to get rid of extra medication; Fez's latest girlfriend (Allison Munn) makes Jackie almost as crazy as she is. Smitty: Gavin MacLeod. Cal: Steve Landesberg.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop