Gavin Macleod Celebrity Watchlist

Gavin Macleod

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Allan George William See

Birth Place: Mount Kisco, NY

Birthday: February 28, 1931, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Host

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ed Asner, Sarah Michelle Gellar
Keck's Exclusives: Ed Asner on Working with Robin Williams and a Hot in Cleveland Snub

You can always count on Ed Asner for a good interview. The outspoken seven-time Emmy winner turns 84…

The Talk
VIDEO: The Love Boat Cast Reunites on The Talk

The cast of The Love Boat reunited on The Talk Tuesday for a lively chat about the long-running seri…

The Love Boat
The Love Boat Cast to Reunite on The Talk

All aboard for a Love Boat reunion? The cast of the long-running soap is reuniting on The Talk, CBS…

Gavin MacLeod
Love Boat Star Gavin MacLeod: I Have a "Threefold" Marriage with My Wife and Jesus

Gavin MacLeod, who starred as Murray Slaughter on The Mary Tyler Moore Show and Captain Stubing on T…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 12:00pm
The Love BoatThe Kissing Bandit; Mike and Ike; The Witness(Season 2, Episode 6) POP

A shy man (Billy Crystal) becomes a masked masher at night; a woman (Toni Tennille) trails a familiar, but aloof, passenger; Isaac (Ted Lange) is reunited with his childhood buddy (Billy Davis Jr.), now a wealthy man. Lenore: Marilyn McCoo. Michael Jr.: To (more…)

Wed Apr 1 1:00pm
The Love BoatCrew Confessions; Haven't I Seen You?; Reunion(Season 3, Episode 7) POP

A French couple (Jane Wyatt, Jean-Pierre Aumont), separated during the war, are reunited; a shoe salesman (Don Knotts) who is a lookalike for a TV star meets a beautiful "fan"; Isaac decides to become a writer. Adele: Pat Finley.

Wed Apr 1 2:00pm
The Love Boat POP

Love, `exciting and new,' kept this campy anthology series afloat for nine seasons. As passengers cruised on the Pacific Princess, tales of romance inevitably played out and intertwined, even involving the ship's crew. Producer Aaron Spelling called it `a (more…)