Gavin Macleod Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Allan George William See

Birth Place: Mount Kisco, NY

Birthday: February 28, 1931, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Host

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ed Asner, Sarah Michelle Gellar
Keck's Exclusives: Ed Asner on Working with Robin Williams and a Hot in Cleveland Snub

You can always count on Ed Asner for a good interview. The outspoken seven-time Emmy winne…

The Talk
VIDEO: The Love Boat Cast Reunites on The Talk

The cast of The Love Boat reunited on The Talk Tuesday for a lively chat about the long-ru…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 10:30am
The Love BoatThe Italian Cruise: The Venetian Love Song; The Arrangement; The Gigolo; Arrividerci Gopher POP

A couple (Shelley Winters, Ernest Borgnine) mark their 50th stormy year of marriage on an Italian cruise. Other passengers: Meredith Baxter Birney, David Birney, Rosanno Brazzi, Marie Osmond, Christopher Norris.

Fri Mar 6 11:30am
The Love BoatThe Italian Cruise: The Venetian Love Song; The Arrangement; The Gigolo; Arrividerci Gopher(Season 6, Episode 2) POP

Conclusion. The ship cruises to Rome, Capri and Venice as an aristocrat finds romance and a married couple considers separating.

Fri Mar 6 12:30pm
The Love BoatGerman Cruise: The Villa; The Racer's Edge; The Accident; All for One(Season 9, Episode 4) POP

Part 1 of 2. On the Riviera: A former bike-racing coach (Harry Morgan) tries to lure a newlywed champion out of retirement; a woman wants to visit the family villa before it's sold; Doc feels badly about a young man's death; a woman (Audrey Landers) doesn' (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop