Gavin DeGraw Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gavin Shane DeGraw

Birth Place: South Fallsburg, NY

Birthday: February 4, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Musician

User Rating:4.03 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peta Murgatroyd, Donald Driver

Dancing With the Stars' Donald Driver Wins the Mirror Ball Trophy!

William Levy's 6-year-old son, Christopher, was inconsolable. The minute Dancing With the Stars ended, Levy made his way through the throng of dancers, stars and judges congratulating the new champ, football star Donald Driver, to get to his son. Lev… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat May 23 8:00pm
The Lincoln Awards: A Concert for Veterans & the Military Family PBS

A concert celebrating the Lincoln Awards, featuring Dr. Jill Biden, Alec Baldwin, Aloe Blacc, the American Military Spouses Choir, Arturo Sandoval, Nick Jonas, Gavin DeGraw, Gregory Porter, Harvey Keitel, Jerry Lewis, Jon Bernthal and Rhiannon Giddens. Als (more…)

Sun May 24 7:00pm
The Lincoln Awards: A Concert for Veterans & the Military Family PBS

A concert celebrating the Lincoln Awards, featuring Dr. Jill Biden, Alec Baldwin, Aloe Blacc, the American Military Spouses Choir, Arturo Sandoval, Nick Jonas, Gavin DeGraw, Gregory Porter, Harvey Keitel, Jerry Lewis, Jon Bernthal and Rhiannon Giddens. Als (more…)

Mon May 25 3:00am
The Lincoln Awards: A Concert for Veterans & the Military Family PBS

A concert celebrating the Lincoln Awards, featuring Dr. Jill Biden, Alec Baldwin, Aloe Blacc, the American Military Spouses Choir, Arturo Sandoval, Nick Jonas, Gavin DeGraw, Gregory Porter, Harvey Keitel, Jerry Lewis, Jon Bernthal and Rhiannon Giddens. Als (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Gavin DeGraw
Dancing With the Stars: Gavin DeGraw's Secret Strategy

It's really too bad that singer/songwriter Gavin DeGraw, who knew his Dancing With the Stars days we…

Bethany Joy Galeotti
One Tree Hill Comes Full Circle and Says Goodbye

Shows come and go, but every once in a while there's one that sticks with you – and sometimes you 'r…

Tom Bergeron
Dancing with the Stars' Tom Bergeron: "It's a Very Feel-Good Season"

There's something different about Dancing with the Stars this season — and it's not just the stage."…

Jaleel White and Maria Menounos
Dancing With the Stars Unveils Season 14 Cast

"I'm not going out there in a thong," says soap star Jack Wagner (The Bold and the Beautiful). "Anyt…

Stephanie Izard
Top Chef's Stephanie Makes Good Gravy for Taylor Swift, CMT Artists of the Year

As a longtime country music fan, Top Chef Season 4 winner Stephanie Izard was more than willing to s…

Antwon Tanner
"Skills" Returning to One Tree Hill for Final Episode

One Tree Hill fans are in for a nice reunion when Antwon "Skills" Taylor returns for the series fina…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gavin Shane DeGraw
  • Birth Place: South Fallsburg, NY
  • Birthday: February 4, 1977, Aquarius
  • Profession: Musician
  • User Rating:4.03 out of 5 (34 ratings)
  • Your Rating: