Gavin DeGraw Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gavin Shane DeGraw

Birth Place: South Fallsburg, NY

Birthday: February 4, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Musician

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peta Murgatroyd, Donald Driver

Dancing With the Stars' Donald Driver Wins the Mirror Ball Trophy!

William Levy's 6-year-old son, Christopher, was inconsolable. The minute Dancing With the Stars ended, Levy made his way through the throng of dancers, stars and judges congratulating the new champ, football star Donald Driver, to get to his son. Lev… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gavin DeGraw: ‘I Have the Legs of Fred Flintstone’
03:47 — The singer joins TODAY to talk about releasing his new album, and reveals how honored he was to open for Billy Joel in concert. He also jokes with the (more…)
Check Out Gavin DeGraw's Support for the Troops
03:04 — Singer/songwriter Gavin DeGraw is lending his voice to the Got Your 6 campaign, which unites the entertainment industry with top veteran-focused nonpr (more…)
Gavin DeGraw Is Ready to Make a Move
01:00 — Singer/Songwriter Gavin DeGraw is releasing his 5th album Make A Move and has picked up some new moves for future shows thanks to Dancing With The Sta (more…)
Gavin DeGraw Performs ‘Fire’ On TODAY
05:43 — The singer, whose new album is “Finest Hour: The Best of Gavin DeGraw,” performs before fans in Studio 1A.

More NewsSee all »

Gavin DeGraw
Dancing With the Stars: Gavin DeGraw's Secret Strategy

It's really too bad that singer/songwriter Gavin DeGraw, who knew his Dancing With the Stars days we…

Bethany Joy Galeotti
One Tree Hill Comes Full Circle and Says Goodbye

Shows come and go, but every once in a while there's one that sticks with you – and sometimes you 'r…

Tom Bergeron
Dancing with the Stars' Tom Bergeron: "It's a Very Feel-Good Season"

There's something different about Dancing with the Stars this season — and it's not just the stage."…

Jaleel White and Maria Menounos
Dancing With the Stars Unveils Season 14 Cast

"I'm not going out there in a thong," says soap star Jack Wagner (The Bold and the Beautiful). "Anyt…

Stephanie Izard
Top Chef's Stephanie Makes Good Gravy for Taylor Swift, CMT Artists of the Year

As a longtime country music fan, Top Chef Season 4 winner Stephanie Izard was more than willing to s…

Antwon Tanner
"Skills" Returning to One Tree Hill for Final Episode

One Tree Hill fans are in for a nice reunion when Antwon "Skills" Taylor returns for the series fina…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gavin Shane DeGraw
  • Birth Place: South Fallsburg, NY
  • Birthday: February 4, 1977, Aquarius
  • Profession: Musician

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans