Gavin DeGraw Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gavin Shane DeGraw

Birth Place: South Fallsburg, NY

Birthday: February 4, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Musician

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.03 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peta Murgatroyd, Donald Driver

Dancing With the Stars' Donald Driver Wins the Mirror Ball Trophy!

William Levy's 6-year-old son, Christopher, was inconsolable. The minute Dancing With the Stars ended, Levy made his way through the throng of dancers, stars and judges congratulating the new champ, football star Donald Driver, to get to his son. Lev… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Will 'DWTS' Inspire Touchdown Dance For Driver?
NFL veteran Donald Driver is planning to use his Dancing experience to help him with an aspect of his football career--his touchdown dance. Having pl (more…)
Gavin Degraw Attacked in New York City
Singer-songwriter Gavin Degraw was reportedly attacked by a group of thugs and later hit by a cab.
?Dancing With The Stars? Full Cast Revealed For Season 14
The day has finally come! The entire cast of Dancing With The Stars for the the next season is revealed! Sherri Sheperd and ?Little House on The Prair (more…)
Gavin DeGraw Hears All About His Fans' Private Moments
It's hard to believe, but Gavin DeGraw has been making music for 10 years! During a visit to POPSUGAR Live!, the musician spoke about reaching the big (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Nov 29 6:30pm
Life on TourTrain & Gavin DeGrawNew(Season 1, Episode 2) TRAVEL

The band Train hit Las Vegas in style; and singer-songwriter Gavin DeGraw explores the soul of Nashville.

More NewsSee all »

Gavin DeGraw
Dancing With the Stars: Gavin DeGraw's Secret Strategy

It's really too bad that singer/songwriter Gavin DeGraw, who knew his Dancing With the Stars days we…

Bethany Joy Galeotti
One Tree Hill Comes Full Circle and Says Goodbye

Shows come and go, but every once in a while there's one that sticks with you – and sometimes you 'r…

Tom Bergeron
Dancing with the Stars' Tom Bergeron: "It's a Very Feel-Good Season"

There's something different about Dancing with the Stars this season — and it's not just the stage."…

Jaleel White and Maria Menounos
Dancing With the Stars Unveils Season 14 Cast

"I'm not going out there in a thong," says soap star Jack Wagner (The Bold and the Beautiful). "Anyt…

Stephanie Izard
Top Chef's Stephanie Makes Good Gravy for Taylor Swift, CMT Artists of the Year

As a longtime country music fan, Top Chef Season 4 winner Stephanie Izard was more than willing to s…

Antwon Tanner
"Skills" Returning to One Tree Hill for Final Episode

One Tree Hill fans are in for a nice reunion when Antwon "Skills" Taylor returns for the series fina…


  • Birth Name: Gavin Shane DeGraw
  • Birth Place: South Fallsburg, NY
  • Birthday: February 4, 1977, Aquarius
  • Profession: Musician

Trending TonightSee all »