Gary Valentine Celebrity Watchlist

Gary Valentine

Birth Name: Gary Joseph Knipfing

Birth Place: Mineola, New York, United States

Birthday: November 22, 1961, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Dog Who Saved Christmas

Mario Lopez Shares 5 Reasons to Watch The Dog Who Saved Christmas Vacation

Mario Lopez can be seen all over TV — hosting Extra, starring on his VH1 reality show Saved By the Baby — but get ready to hear more of him. The Saved By the Bell alum has lent his voice to ABC Family's new TV movie The Dog Who Saved Chri… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kevin Can Wait - New This Monday (Preview)
00:20 — TV's #1 new comedy always gets the job done on Kevin Can Wait, Monday, Oct. 3 8:30/7:30c. Only CBS
Kevin Can Wait - Kevin Can't Sleep
02:40 — See Kevin's worst fears...his sleeping wife.
Kevin Can Wait - Leg Bag Inflation
01:11 — Kevin tries on compression pants.
Kevin Can Wait - Behind The Scenes
02:32 — Take a look behind the scenes as Kevin James returns to series television. Kevin Can Wait is an irresistible comedy about a newly retired police offic (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:31pm
Kevin Can WaitPilot(Season 1, Episode 1) CBS

Kevin, a newly retired police officer, faces tougher challenges at home than he ever did on the streets. In the opener, Kevin's retirement plans go awry when he learns his wife has shielded him from key family problems while he worked as a cop and that he (more…)

I’ll Watch977 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:31pm
Kevin Can WaitSleep Disorder(Season 1, Episode 2) CBS

Kevin rearranges the house to his liking after his buddies convince him that Donna makes all their decisions and has organized the house for her own benefit. Meanwhile, Kendra enlists her Uncle Kyle to help toughen up Chale.

I’ll Watch385 Watching
Thu Sep 29 11:00pm
The King of QueensWhine Country(Season 2, Episode 25) TVLAND

Carrie and Doug lock horns over how and where to spend their vacation. She wants to fly to Paris, while he wants to drive out West in a deluxe RV called “the Roadbird Freedom 5000.” Kelly: Merrin Dungey. Roger: Eric Keenleyside. Bob: Dan Desmond. Young (more…)

I’ll Watch61 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Leah Remini and Kevin James, <EM>The King of Queens</EM>
The Secrets to the King of Queens' Long Reign

CBS' The King of Queens — which presents its series finale tonight at 9 pm/ET — ruled as long as Sei…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gary Joseph Knipfing
  • Birth Place: Mineola, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 22, 1961, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind