Gary Sinise Celebrity Watchlist

Before finding success on television, Sinise honed his acting skills on the stage. After developing a love of the theater, he co-founded the critically acclaimed Chicago-based Steppenwolf Theater Company. Steppenwolf brought its first production to New Yor… (more)

Birth Name: Gary Alan Sinise

Birth Place: Blue Island, IL

Birthday: March 17, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Musician

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (496 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Criminal Minds

CBS Orders Criminal Minds Spin-Off, Rush Hour, Limitless and More to Series

CBS has announced four new dramas and two comedies for this fall's lineup. The dramas include a Criminal Minds spin-off, Rush Hour, Limitless and medical drama Code Black. For comedies, it's Jane Lynch's Angel From Hell and Josh Brolin and Colin Hank… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 4 8:00pm
Apollo 13 SUNDe

A chronicle of the 1970 lunar mission that suffered an explosion in space that disabled the ship, leaving the astronauts to endure the possibility of suffocation or freezing to death, as Mission Control work frenetically to devise a plan to get the men saf (more…)

Fri Sep 4 11:00pm
Apollo 13 SUNDe

A chronicle of the 1970 lunar mission that suffered an explosion in space that disabled the ship, leaving the astronauts to endure the possibility of suffocation or freezing to death, as Mission Control work frenetically to devise a plan to get the men saf (more…)

Sat Sep 5 9:45am
Reindeer Games MOMAX

A sadistic criminal (Gary Sinise) draws an ex-con car thief (Ben Affleck) into a complex scheme to rob a casino. Uninspired and preposterous, despite Sinise's splendidly evil turn. Charlize Theron costars; Ashton Kutcher and Isaac Hayes appear in small rol (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Will the Second Time (and Gary Sinise) Be the Charm for Another Spin-Off?

Plus: Watch an exclusive sneak peek

Gary Sinise
Gary Sinise to Star in Criminal Minds Spin-Off

Get the details

Michael Douglas
Holiday Weekend Playlist: Garish Candelabra, Earnest Ring

No one saves face in director Steven Soderbergh's ghoulishly entertaining, opulently produced Behind…

Gary Sinise
CBS Axes Vets CSI: NY and Rules of Engagement, Freshman Shows Vegas, Golden Boy

And then there was one. CBS axed long-running procedural CSI: NY after nine years, TVGuide.com has c…

CSI: NY
CSI: NY Finale: Is Mac Ready for the Future?

For the third year in a row, CSI: NY will draw its season to a close Friday without knowing what the…

Ted Danson, Gary Sinise
CSI: NY: How Far Will Mac Go to Save Christine?

Friday's episode of CSI: NY may feature a side of Mac Taylor viewers don't see very often.The episod…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gary Alan Sinise
  • Birth Place: Blue Island, IL
  • Birthday: March 17, 1955, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Musician
  • User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (496 ratings)
  • Your Rating: