Gary Sinise Celebrity Watchlist

Before finding success on television, Sinise honed his acting skills on the stage. After developing a love of the theater, he co-founded the critically acclaimed Chicago-based Steppenwolf Theater Company. Steppenwolf brought its first production to New Yor… (more)

Birth Name: Gary Alan Sinise

Birth Place: Blue Island, IL

Birthday: March 17, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(505 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alana De La Garza, Gary Sinise, Tyler James Williams, Annie Funke and Daniel Henney, Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders

Why Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders Won't Be Another Suspect Behavior

The second time might be the charm for Criminal Minds. The long-running procedural will launch its second spin-off, Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders, in March, five years after the blink-and-you-missed-it run of Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior. The la… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders - Series Premiere
00:21 — Don't miss the Series Premiere for Criminal Minds: Beyond Border airing Wednesdays beginning March 16th. Only CBS
When We Left Earth: The Nasa Missions
01:24 — Narrated by award-winning actor Gary Sinise, WHEN WE LEFT EARTH is the incredible story of humankind's greatest adventure, as it happened, told by the (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 10:05pm
The Quick and the Dead ENC

A mysterious female gunslinger arrives in the frontier hamlet of Redemption for a contest pitting quick-draw artists against each other. The event is the brainchild of Redemption's evil, corrupt mayor, Herod, a criminal who has taken over the town and char (more…)

I’ll Watch530 Watching
Wed Feb 17 1:00am
CSI: NYWhat Schemes May Come(Season 3, Episode 20) TNT

The CSI members enter the world of genetic testing after a body is stolen from a coroner's van. Also, a man wearing medieval armor is impaled with a lance and another man is stabbed to death with an ice pick.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Wed Feb 17 2:00am
CSI: NYPast Imperfect(Season 3, Episode 21) TNT

Alleged serial killer Clay Dobson (Joey Lawrence), whose conviction rested on his confession to a police officer, is set free after Mac arrests the cop in question. Soon, a murder victim turns up and Mac believes Dobson is responsible.

I’ll Watch46 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Criminal Minds
CBS Orders Criminal Minds Spin-Off, Rush Hour, Limitless and More to Series

Get the details

Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Will the Second Time (and Gary Sinise) Be the Charm for Another Spin-Off?

Plus: Watch an exclusive sneak peek

Gary Sinise
Gary Sinise to Star in Criminal Minds Spin-Off

Get the details

Michael Douglas
Holiday Weekend Playlist: Garish Candelabra, Earnest Ring

No one saves face in director Steven Soderbergh's ghoulishly entertaining, opulently produced Behind…

Gary Sinise
CBS Axes Vets CSI: NY and Rules of Engagement, Freshman Shows Vegas, Golden Boy

And then there was one. CBS axed long-running procedural CSI: NY after nine years, TVGuide.com has c…

CSI: NY
CSI: NY Finale: Is Mac Ready for the Future?

For the third year in a row, CSI: NY will draw its season to a close Friday without knowing what the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gary Alan Sinise
  • Birth Place: Blue Island, IL
  • Birthday: March 17, 1955, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Musician