Gary Sinise Celebrity Watchlist

Before finding success on television, Sinise honed his acting skills on the stage. After developing a love of the theater, he co-founded the critically acclaimed Chicago-based Steppenwolf Theater Company. Steppenwolf brought its first production to New Yor… (more)

Birth Name: Gary Alan Sinise

Birth Place: Blue Island, IL

Birthday: March 17, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(534 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alana De La Garza and Gary Sinise, Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders

Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders Sneak Peek: Who Is Jack's Nemesis? Here Are 4 Theories

Jack (Gary Sinise) is getting an unwelcome blast from the past on Wednesday's episode of Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders. In the first of two episodes, the team heads to Johannesburg after a student is murdered and his brother goes missing. The case i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders - She Was Here
02:12 — Simmons locates the place Abby was held after she was abducted.
Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders - We Don't Have Time
03:04 — Mae makes a discovery that may make it impossible to find Abby.
Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders - Shocking Experience
01:47 — An American is assaulted and kidnapped during the running of the bulls in Pamplona.
Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders - Blood Sport
02:51 — The I.R.T. discovers their UnSub may be a Matador.

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 10:50pm
Mission to Mars MOMAXe

Astronauts rocket to the rescue of a space crew stranded on the Red Planet after the first manned mission to Mars in the year 2020 ends in apparent diaster.

I’ll Watch218 Watching
Fri May 27 12:30am
The Quick and the Dead STARZ

A mysterious female gunslinger arrives in the frontier hamlet of Redemption for a contest pitting quick-draw artists against each other. The event is the brainchild of Redemption's evil, corrupt mayor, Herod, a criminal who has taken over the town and char (more…)

I’ll Watch540 Watching
Fri May 27 1:34am
CSI: NYThe Real McCoy(Season 9, Episode 10) TNT

The owner of a 1920s-inspired speakeasy is murdered and $10,000 is stolen. Meanwhile, Adam spends his day off in a surprising way.

I’ll Watch491 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Gary Alan Sinise
  • Birth Place: Blue Island, IL
  • Birthday: March 17, 1955, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »