Gary Sinise Celebrity Watchlist

Before finding success on television, Sinise honed his acting skills on the stage. After developing a love of the theater, he co-founded the critically acclaimed Chicago-based Steppenwolf Theater Company. Steppenwolf brought its first production to New Yor… (more)

Birth Name: Gary Alan Sinise

Birth Place: Blue Island, IL

Birthday: March 17, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(536 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alana De La Garza and Gary Sinise, Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders

Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders Sneak Peek: Who Is Jack's Nemesis? Here Are 4 Theories

Jack (Gary Sinise) is getting an unwelcome blast from the past on Wednesday's episode of Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders. In the first of two episodes, the team heads to Johannesburg after a student is murdered and his brother goes missing. The case i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders - She Was Here
02:12 — Simmons locates the place Abby was held after she was abducted.
Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders - We Don't Have Time
03:04 — Mae makes a discovery that may make it impossible to find Abby.
Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders - Shocking Experience
01:47 — An American is assaulted and kidnapped during the running of the bulls in Pamplona.
Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders - Blood Sport
02:51 — The I.R.T. discovers their UnSub may be a Matador.

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 12:00am
CSI: NYCommand+P(Season 9, Episode 11) TNT

Two separate murders are linked by a very unusual weapon.

I’ll Watch1388 Watching
Wed Jun 1 1:00am
CSI: NYCivilized Lies(Season 9, Episode 12) TNT

An off-duty police officer is killed during a robbery, and the CSIs use the art of interrogation to break down the suspects and get the truth.

I’ll Watch481 Watching
Wed Jun 1 2:00am
CSI: NYNine Thirteen(Season 9, Episode 13) TNT

The CSIs investigate the link, if any, between a skyscraper with a notorious history and a masked man found dead at the bottom of it. Meanwhile, Jo's day off takes an interesting turn when she runs into a stranger who has a connection to her past.

I’ll Watch1023 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Gary Alan Sinise
  • Birth Place: Blue Island, IL
  • Birthday: March 17, 1955, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »