Gary Sinise Celebrity Watchlist

Before finding success on television, Sinise honed his acting skills on the stage. After developing a love of the theater, he co-founded the critically acclaimed Chicago-based Steppenwolf Theater Company. Steppenwolf brought its first production to New Yor… (more)

Birth Name: Gary Alan Sinise

Birth Place: Blue Island, IL

Birthday: March 17, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(549 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alana De La Garza and Gary Sinise, Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders

Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders Sneak Peek: Who Is Jack's Nemesis? Here Are 4 Theories

Jack (Gary Sinise) is getting an unwelcome blast from the past on Wednesday's episode of Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders. In the first of two episodes, the team heads to Johannesburg after a student is murdered and his brother goes missing. The case i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Actor Gary Sinise Answers Social Media Questions
02:45 — Acclaimed actor Gary Sinise answers Twitter and Facebook questions from fans.
Truman - Trailer
01:35 — Childhood friends Julián (Ricardo Darín) and Tomás (Javier Cámara) were once inseparable. Eventually, the two have lost sight of their friendship. Whi (more…)
Gary Sinise on Designated Drivers
00:11 — Gary Sinise on Designated Drivers
Off-Loop, On Stage: A History of Chicago Theater
44:34 — A look back at the rich history of theater in Chicago, featuring interviews with Chicago theatre notables like David Schwimmer, Gary Sinise, John Maho (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 11:40pm
Reindeer Games HBO2

Upon his release from prison, a car thief is drawn into a complex casino heist by a mysterious woman and a sadistic criminal on Christmas Eve.

I’ll Watch162 Watching
Mon Oct 3 8:00pm
Forrest Gump FREFM

Six Oscars, including Best Picture and Actor (Tom Hanks), went to this extraordinary tale of a simple man who unwittingly becomes involved in some of the key moments of the 20th century. Meanwhile, as the remarkable parade of his life goes by, Forrest neve (more…)

I’ll Watch1289 Watching
Tue Oct 4 5:30pm
Forrest Gump FREFM

Six Oscars, including Best Picture and Actor (Tom Hanks), went to this extraordinary tale of a simple man who unwittingly becomes involved in some of the key moments of the 20th century. Meanwhile, as the remarkable parade of his life goes by, Forrest neve (more…)

I’ll Watch1289 Watching