Gary Sinise Celebrity Watchlist

Before finding success on television, Sinise honed his acting skills on the stage. After developing a love of the theater, he co-founded the critically acclaimed Chicago-based Steppenwolf Theater Company. Steppenwolf brought its first production to New Yor… (more)

Birth Name: Gary Alan Sinise

Birth Place: Blue Island, IL

Birthday: March 17, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(540 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alana De La Garza and Gary Sinise, Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders

Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders Sneak Peek: Who Is Jack's Nemesis? Here Are 4 Theories

Jack (Gary Sinise) is getting an unwelcome blast from the past on Wednesday's episode of Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders. In the first of two episodes, the team heads to Johannesburg after a student is murdered and his brother goes missing. The case i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders - She Was Here
02:12 — Simmons locates the place Abby was held after she was abducted.
Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders - We Don't Have Time
03:04 — Mae makes a discovery that may make it impossible to find Abby.
Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders - Shocking Experience
01:47 — An American is assaulted and kidnapped during the running of the bulls in Pamplona.
Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders - Blood Sport
02:51 — The I.R.T. discovers their UnSub may be a Matador.

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 12:00am
CSI: NYCharge of This Post(Season 2, Episode 24) TNT

A CSI team member is seriously injured when a bomb explodes in an office building during a homicide investigation. As Mac tries to help his fallen partner, he flashes back to a 1983 Beirut bombing when he attempted to save the life of a fellow marine and f (more…)

I’ll Watch63 Watching
Thu Jun 30 1:00am
CSI: NYPeople With Money(Season 3, Episode 1) TNT

A homicide on the Brooklyn Bridge and the murder of a 24-year-old heiress are investigated. In the first case, a pair of bungee jumpers discover a man who was stabbed with a souvenir key chain soon after he apparently proposed to a woman on the bridge with (more…)

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Thu Jun 30 2:00am
CSI: NYNot What It Looks Like(Season 3, Episode 2) TNT

Three women dressed as Holly Golightly from “Breakfast at Tiffany's” rob a jewelry store and one of the managers is killed during the heist when a shotgun discharges. Across town, a mummified body is discovered during an old building's demolition. The (more…)

I’ll Watch53 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Gary Alan Sinise
  • Birth Place: Blue Island, IL
  • Birthday: March 17, 1955, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »