Gary Sinise Celebrity Watchlist

Before finding success on television, Sinise honed his acting skills on the stage. After developing a love of the theater, he co-founded the critically acclaimed Chicago-based Steppenwolf Theater Company. Steppenwolf brought its first production to New Yor… (more)

Birth Name: Gary Alan Sinise

Birth Place: Blue Island, IL

Birthday: March 17, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(547 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alana De La Garza and Gary Sinise, Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders

Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders Sneak Peek: Who Is Jack's Nemesis? Here Are 4 Theories

Jack (Gary Sinise) is getting an unwelcome blast from the past on Wednesday's episode of Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders. In the first of two episodes, the team heads to Johannesburg after a student is murdered and his brother goes missing. The case i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Actor Gary Sinise On the Anticipated CSI:NY and CSI Crossover
01:24 — Acclaimed actor Gary Sinise shares exciting details on the CSI:NY and CSI crossover.
Actor Gary Sinise Answers Social Media Questions
02:45 — Acclaimed actor Gary Sinise answers Twitter and Facebook questions from fans.
Actor Gary Sinise Talks Gun Control
02:13 — Acclaimed actor Gary Sinise shares his view on the current state of gun control.
Truman - Trailer
01:35 — Childhood friends Julián (Ricardo Darín) and Tomás (Javier Cámara) were once inseparable. Eventually, the two have lost sight of their friendship. Whi (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 7:00am
The Forgotten FX-E

A grief-stricken mother is devastated by the death of her 9-year-old son in a plane crash, even though her husband claims the boy never existed and her therapist says she's delusional.

I’ll Watch174 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:00am
Apollo 13 SUND

A chronicle of the 1970 lunar mission that suffered an explosion in space that disabled the ship, leaving the astronauts to endure the possibility of suffocation or freezing to death, as Mission Control work frenetically to devise a plan to get the men saf (more…)

I’ll Watch440 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:00am
CSI: NYVigilante(Season 7, Episode 15) TNT

A serial rapist is murdered and found restrained in the same manner as his victims. Later, a second man who served time for sexual assault is discovered shot to death. The CSIs weigh a feeling of justice being served against their sense of duty to find the (more…)

I’ll Watch863 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Gary Alan Sinise
  • Birth Place: Blue Island, IL
  • Birthday: March 17, 1955, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Musician