Gary Sinise Celebrity Watchlist

Before finding success on television, Sinise honed his acting skills on the stage. After developing a love of the theater, he co-founded the critically acclaimed Chicago-based Steppenwolf Theater Company. Steppenwolf brought its first production to New Yor… (more)

Birth Name: Gary Alan Sinise

Birth Place: Blue Island, IL

Birthday: March 17, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(505 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alana De La Garza, Gary Sinise, Tyler James Williams, Annie Funke and Daniel Henney, Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders

Why Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders Won't Be Another Suspect Behavior

The second time might be the charm for Criminal Minds. The long-running procedural will launch its second spin-off, Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders, in March, five years after the blink-and-you-missed-it run of Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior. The la… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders - Series Premiere
00:21 — Don't miss the Series Premiere for Criminal Minds: Beyond Border airing Wednesdays beginning March 16th. Only CBS
When We Left Earth: The Nasa Missions
01:24 — Narrated by award-winning actor Gary Sinise, WHEN WE LEFT EARTH is the incredible story of humankind's greatest adventure, as it happened, told by the (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 2:00am
CSI: NYThe Ride-In(Season 3, Episode 17) TNT

A man is found shot dead in a rundown Rockaway Beach house under a pile of money. Outside in his backyard is an ark that contains animals and eight people. The investigation reveals the man spread the belief that the world was ending and charged people to (more…)

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Fri Feb 12 3:00am
CSI: NYSleight Out of Hand(Season 3, Episode 18) TNT

A woman is found sawed in half inside a magician's wooden box onstage in an abandoned Times Square theater. The investigation reveals the victim worked for a famous illusionist (Criss Angel) who was performing outside when the murder occurred. In Montana (more…)

I’ll Watch62 Watching
Fri Feb 12 4:00am
CSI: NYA Daze of Wine and Roaches(Season 3, Episode 19) TNT

Mac and Stella must hurdle diplomatic road blocks to investigate a murder at the U.N. when a part-time translator is poisoned to death during a French Revolution-themed fund-raiser. Deputy Inspector Gerrard won't allow the CSIs to examine the body until al (more…)

I’ll Watch40 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Criminal Minds
CBS Orders Criminal Minds Spin-Off, Rush Hour, Limitless and More to Series

Get the details

Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Will the Second Time (and Gary Sinise) Be the Charm for Another Spin-Off?

Plus: Watch an exclusive sneak peek

Gary Sinise
Gary Sinise to Star in Criminal Minds Spin-Off

Get the details

Michael Douglas
Holiday Weekend Playlist: Garish Candelabra, Earnest Ring

No one saves face in director Steven Soderbergh's ghoulishly entertaining, opulently produced Behind…

Gary Sinise
CBS Axes Vets CSI: NY and Rules of Engagement, Freshman Shows Vegas, Golden Boy

And then there was one. CBS axed long-running procedural CSI: NY after nine years, TVGuide.com has c…

CSI: NY
CSI: NY Finale: Is Mac Ready for the Future?

For the third year in a row, CSI: NY will draw its season to a close Friday without knowing what the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gary Alan Sinise
  • Birth Place: Blue Island, IL
  • Birthday: March 17, 1955, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »