Gary Sinise Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Before finding success on television, Sinise honed his acting skills on the stage. After developing a love of the theater, he co-founded the critically acclaimed Chicago-based Steppenwolf Theater Company. Steppenwolf brought its first production to New Yor… (more)

Birth Name: Gary Alan Sinise

Birth Place: Blue Island, IL

Birthday: March 17, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Musician

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (496 ratings)

Your Rating:

Friday Night Lights
Matt's Weekend Picks: May 27-29

May 26, 2011 7:00 AM EDT

Melina Kanakaredes, <i>CSI: NY</i>
Melina Kanakaredes Exits CSI: NY

Jul 12, 2010 5:05 PM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop