Gary SiniseCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Before finding success on television, Sinise honed his acting skills on the stage. After developing a love of the theater, he co-founded the critically acclaimed Chicago-based Steppenwolf Theater Company. Steppenwolf brought its first production to New Yor… (more)

Birth Name: Gary Alan Sinise

Birth Place: Blue Island, IL

Birthday: March 17, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Musician

User Rating: (496 ratings)

Your Rating:

Gary Sinise
Gary Sinise Involved in Car Wreck

Apr 5, 2012 10:24 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop