Gary Sinise Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Before finding success on television, Sinise honed his acting skills on the stage. After developing a love of the theater, he co-founded the critically acclaimed Chicago-based Steppenwolf Theater Company. Steppenwolf brought its first production to New Yor… (more)

Birth Name: Gary Alan Sinise

Birth Place: Blue Island, IL

Birthday: March 17, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Musician

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (496 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 31 2:00am
Ransom TBS

Thriller about a wealthy airline exec (Mel Gibson) whose world is thrown into a tailspin when his 9-year-old son is kidnapped. Rene Russo, Gary Sinise. Hawkins: Delroy Lindo. Maris: Lili Taylor. Ron Howard directed.

Wed Apr 1 11:00pm
CSI: NYCriminal Justice(Season 6, Episode 12) TNT

A teen girl is murdered in her bedroom, but the chief suspect goes free when Stella learns that a key piece of evidence at the crime scene was planted by someone working on the case. Meanwhile, Danny's wallet and badge are stolen while he receives therapy (more…)

Thu Apr 2 12:00am
CSI: NYFlag on the Play(Season 6, Episode 13) TNT

A sexy star quarterback for the Lingerie Football League is found dead in a locker-room hot tub at Madison Square Garden. The investigation reveals traces of lidocaine in the victim's body, a drug to which she was allergic. It's also learned that a previou (more…)

Thu Apr 2 1:00am
CSI: NYSanguine Love(Season 6, Episode 14) TNT

The CSIs investigate the death of a woman in Central Park whose body is drained of blood and is missing part of an ear. The probe uncovers a dark subculture where individuals are involved in vampirism.

Wed Apr 8 9:00pm
Criminal MindsBeyond BordersNew(Season 10, Episode 19) CBS

A family of four are abducted in Barbados while on vacation. The BAU is called to assist the International Unit. Their joint investigation reveals the case matches one the BAU investigated last year in Florida.

Wed Apr 8 11:00pm
CSI: NYThe Formula(Season 6, Episode 15) TNT

A legendary racer (Antonio Sabato Jr.) dies when his car explodes on a New York street just two days before a big race. The probe reveals the car was tampered with and that he was murdered. Suspicion falls on his leading competitor (Danica Patrick).

Thu Apr 9 12:00am
CSI: NYUncertainty Rules(Season 6, Episode 16) TNT

The CSIs investigate when four bodies are discovered in a hotel room and a friend of the victims' is found walking in a street covered in their blood and carrying an ax. The probe reveals two of the victims took the suspect out to celebrate his 21st birthd (more…)

Thu Apr 9 1:00am
CSI: NYPot of Gold(Season 6, Episode 17) TNT

The CSIs probe the murders of a journalist and his friend, who were investigating gold fraud. One victim was gunned down and the other one was beaten with a gold bar. Meanwhile, Mac becomes attracted to a woman he meets at a local deli.