Gary SiniseCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Before finding success on television, Sinise honed his acting skills on the stage. After developing a love of the theater, he co-founded the critically acclaimed Chicago-based Steppenwolf Theater Company. Steppenwolf brought its first production to New Yor… (more)

Birth Name: Gary Alan Sinise

Birth Place: Blue Island, IL

Birthday: March 17, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Musician

User Rating: (496 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2014
Actor
2013
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Narrator
2012
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Narrator
2011
Narrator
2011
Guest
2009
Narrator
2009
Guest
2009
Narrator
2008
Guest
2008
Remarks by
2007
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2005
Subject (person only)
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2002
Host
2002
Remarks by
2002
Producer
2001
Actor
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1992
Director
1992
Producer
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1990

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop